Honor roll logo

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Mercersburg Academy in the third marking period:

Mercersburg Academy

Ninth Grade Distinguished Scholar

Julee Rodgers of Mechanicsburg

Twelfth Grade Commended Scholar

Sarika Nadar of Mechanicsburg

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Northern High School in the third marking period:

Northern High School

Ninth Grade Distinguished Honors

Katherine Anthony, Aaron Argot, Katherine Ayers, Donovan Bair, Jaidyn Bowen, Zachary Brnich, Nathan Cherok, Katelyn Derr, Elizabeth Dunlap, Payton Ebersole, Meredith Engle, Jackson Fisher, Jordan Fletcher, Allison French, Alanna Gillis, Christopher Goss, Sydney Grimm, Madelynn Gruber, Taylor Hoffman, Jaiten Holford, Sierra Holubowicz, Dakota Johnson, John Kauffman, Avery Keys, Cara Klinger, Sarah Kreiger, Michael Kurten, Bryan Latchaw, James Li, Jihyeok Lim, Caroline Middendorf, Gabrielle Morris, Shea Paxton, Annika Pomeroy, Allison Reyner, Jonna Rinehart, Noah Spencer, Marlee Starliper, Hannah Starner, Linda Tekeste, Benjamin Teletnick, Viola Wardrope

Ninth Grade Honors

Makenzi Baker, Benjamin Barton, Jared Becker, Gracie Bellan, Patience Brooks, Nina Burns, Dylan Clark, Matthew Crager, Shawn Cutright, Allison Devlin, Raina Diziki, Cameron Emerson, McKenna Emlet, Valerie Furlow, Timothy Geiser, Wesley Gessaman, Kateri Grice, Josephina Hanzel, Monica Hepner, Dustin Hoag, Maggie Horvath, Emma Jacobs, Madison Kunkle, James MacGregor, Lindsay Mann, Karly McGlynn, Emily McKenzie, Searra McNew, Mia Miller, Rachel Muir, Mackenzie O’Haver, Luke Parker, Faith Paylor, Sofia Piscitello, Ian Pitts, April Prato, Isabella Price, Sara Reday, Isabela Rotolo, Aidan Sanders, Shanon Sarley, Carter Shindel, Faith Shindel, Kylee Sierer, Garrett Silfee, Taylor Smith, Jamie Stoner, Kelsey Strayer, Liam Strouse, Brooklyn Taylor, Gregory Valdez, Elise Walker, Samuel Wareham, Josiah Wenrich, Tristan Wise, Michael Wood, Tyler Yohn, Josiah Zwally

Tenth Grade Distinguished Honors

Mackenzie Albert, Sawyer Alves, Christopher Barrett, Chloe Bartram, Katelyn Boyce, Benjamin Brandt, Alexis Bream, Brynlee Brenneman, Brooke Breon, Abigail Clendaniel, Katy Cummings, John Daggs, Gillian Davis, Olivia Falck, Hayley Fennimore, Jenna Ferguson, Amber Fogelsanger, Matthew Freyermuth, Michael Ginder, Brianna Guarnieri, Mackenzie Hammel, Taylor Heckman, Brianna Hertz, Laila Hosni, Charles Humpert, Alexis Hunter, Grace Isenberg, Kimberly Johnson, Cameron Kearns, Hannah Kowalski, Dylan Kraus, Morgan Landis, Emma Lazar, Daniel Leitholf, William Lindoerfer, Robert Markey, Taylor Mattias, Anthony McArdle, Connor McCombs, Ryan McGill, Jessica McKay, Emily McLean, Courtney Middaugh, Georgianna Mladenoff, Kentucky Nelson, Matthew Nguyen, Sarah Nye, Gregory Patti, Gillian Renninger, Clayton Richardson, Tyler Rodgers, Aunna Rubacha, Rachel Scheib, Zachary Schmick, Leah Schreffler, Angelica Sharp, Emma Simpson, Robert Skinnell, Gracen Smacher, Isaac Staats, Brandon Stauffer, Skyler Stauffer, Ethan Still, Natalie Stine, Wyatt Stonesifer, Amber Swaisgood, Kayla Swope, Hailey Van Lierde, Audra White, Tyler Whitesel, Aidan Young, Bennett Young, Bilal Zia

Tenth Grade Honors

Tanner Albert, Lexi Augustine, Jacqueline Bell, Garrett Benson, Summer Bordner, Cora Bubb, Nicholas Catalano, Parker Chance, Zachary Chavey, Noah Cleverly, Sean Colgan, Megan Cromer, Daniel Cummings, Steve Cunningham, Kimberly Davis, Micailyn Derr, Cameron Dick, Maranda Drew, Zachary Dunlap, Lauren Eby, Brianna Eppley, Breanna Etter, Samantha Gibb, Katelyn Goodling, Eden Gross, Kari Henry, Morgan Hrinda, Remington Ice, Kenneth Kline, Jeremiah Knight, Nikolas Kozain, Taylor Kunkle, Lydia Leftwich, Dustin Lerew, Katherine Luft, Tanner Martin, Andrew Meckley, Peyton Merovich, Parker Miller, Yash Patel, Kylie Patterson, John Potteiger, Nathaniel Reed, Joseph Richwine, Joshua Roy, Joseph Samsel, Olivia Shaffer, Olivia Shea, Graham Shumaker, Kyle Smith, Mackenzie Smith, Makaela Smith, Wesley Speck, Jackalyn Speicher, Cheyenne Storm, Samantha Taylor, Whitney Temple, Andrew Van Sickler, Abigail Vuocolo, Gabriel Wells-Lilly, Alyssa Wittkopp, Tyler Yeagy

Eleventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Margaret Anderson, Mitchell Andrews, Kathryn Armstrong, Sara Arnold, Ashlyn Aumiller, Elayna Barton, Rachel Beam, Jenna Bittinger, Samuel Brandt, Allison Brosius, Jared Brown, Ryann Burd, Tristan Clark, Jacob Coover, Hannah Cornett, Clare Daggs, Abigail Dietsche, Maura Eardley, Taylor Ebersole, Alexandra Fishel, Grant Franko, Devin Freed, Kyra Gerber, Jewel Gilbert Kaelyn Goulet, Hannah Gricks, Sarah Haley, Megan Hamm, Brady Hentz, Aliana Hondorf, Sydney Horvath, Alyson Huth, Dustin Hyde, Hannah Jackson, Timothy Jakubiec, Arianna Johnson, Hayley Keys, Olivia Keyser, Brittany King, Jacob Koser, Rachel Loyer, Kelly Millar, Kayla Miller, KateLynn Mose, Maegan Muir, Gage Mummert, Alisea Munshower, Nicholas Nase, Jill Naylor, Micah Nye, Jedaiah Palmer, Jessica Paulus, Kyle Poe, Kaitlyn Portko, Dakota Powell, Logan Racer, Abigail Reeder, Brooke Regan, Lyndsey Reyes, Acacia Sachs, Austin Schreffler, Elizabeth Seifert, Morgan Shanahan, Brandon Speese, Cole Stauffer, Marley Stonesifer, Levi Stover, Caitlyn Tern, Dylan VanKirk, Stephanie Violette, Joseph Walker, Madeline Wareham, Emily Weaver

Eleventh Grade Honors

Alison Abrashoff, Jacob Anderson, Harsh Bhojani, Evin Cassar, Michaela Cotton, Trevor Coulson, Veronica Derr, Shealyn Evans, Paul Feite, Cordell Fisher, Sarah Fleming, Natasha Foller, Miranda Gladwin, Ethan Grassetti, Kasey Griffiths, Dakota Hake, Boies Hall, Tyler Hummel, Zarrick Jordan, Maxwell Keller, Gweneth Kern, Kyle Kerstetter, Jason Langland, Bailee Lentz, Nicholas Lerew, Savannah Madsen, Anthony Marconi, Owen McKeever, Levi Pomeroy, Lauryn Rementer, Aidan Richardson, Jacob Sacoman, Jeremy Sampson, Blake Sanchez, Mason Sanderson, Jordan Shuttlesworth, Nathaniel Sprigg, Morgan Starliper, Nathan Starner, Nathan Stuckey, Joseph Venker, Marshall Wardrope, Jonathan Whitcomb, Wyatt Wirfel, Jonathan Wirth, Steve Yurchison, Dillon Zullinger

Twelfth Grade Distinguished Honors

Cameron Albert, Levi Basom, Trevor Behney, Amanda Bender, Samantha Bohn, Jamie Bream, Grace Busch, Nicolas Bynum, Tyler Cashman, Chad Cherok, James Chopka, Kathleen Colgan, Rachel Eby, Mikayla Eyster, Daniel Fiscus, Seth Hawkins, Katelyn Hersh, Kelsey Hiltz, Brooke Hoffler, Jaret Holford, Shawn Hrinda, Mikayla Ickes, Nicole Jaquette, Kenneth Kline, Samantha Lerew, Lauren Lindoerfer, Caitlin MacDougall, Alexander McLean, Ashen Middendorf, Abby Monko, Ian Parzyszek, Frederikke Prang, Tyler Preun, Joseph Razzano, Leah Reday, Blake Rondon, Alyssa Sheaffer, Cole Shumaker, Emily Slothower, Dylan Spanier, Josiah Stetler, Emma Strouse, Ashley Toomey, Benjamin Urich, Nathaniel Watkins, Rachel Wedemeyer, Joshua Welker, Stefanie Wolf, Ryan Yeager

Twelfth Grade Honors

Jarrett Albert, Jacob Andrews, Lydia Basom, Dylan Baxter, Nathan Breon, Owen Clendaniel, MaKenna Clendenen, Rowdy Copenhaver, Trent Culver, Chelsea Engel, Tiffany Huffman, Abigail Kennedy, Scott Leitholf, Larissa MacDougall, Miranda McClain, Rebecca McClure, Ross McFadden, Owen McLaughlin, Nathan Merovich, Luke Molsky, Emily Munkittrick, Christian Nase, Louis Peifer, Brant Petroski, Curtis Robison, Abigail Searfoss, Andrew Smith, Ethan Spencer, Bianca Tern, Gabrielle Wall, Austin Wenger, Gabrielle Weyant, Cordell Whitaker, Quade Wilbur, Diana Willman

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Wilson Middle School in the third marking period:

Carlisle Area School

Wilson Middle School

Sixth Grade Distinguished Honors

Emma Adams, Molly Best, Calyn Clements, Ashtyn Daugherty, Dinela Dedic, Rebekah Garrido, Caden Ginter, MacKenzie Grant, Kaelie Hargrove, Sophia McAllen, Carly Miller, Grace Pak, Neel Patel, Isabella Rose, Maria Shay, Jayde Thomas, Elaina Thompson

Sixth Grade Honors

Yasmine Abu-Aiadeh, Bradley Acosta-Escalera, Azra Alickovic, Wajd Alshahrani, Kaitlynne Anderson, Daina Baker, Macy Barnhart, Alexis Bear, Elizabeth Bennett, Ryan Brody, James Crawford, Melany Dillard, Blake Eiserman, Negin Fahim, Jana Fetterman, Marie Franjicic, Ziakyra Frye, Xaden Glessner, Bryson Gordon, Antonio Govea, Kaitlynne Green, Raine Holliday, Zachry Hurt, Ethan Jerosky, Naomi Keglovitz-Haynes, Kyle Kitlinski, Myanna Kuntz-Green, Landon Lackemeyer, Adrianna Lang-Gerber, Connor Lindsay, Meghan Lipscomb, Braylen Lybrand, Natalya Maggiore, Sherharsila Mahamane Labo, Isaac Mains, Sean Mains, Vierria Maisonave, Tanner Martson, Naydean Massie, Tyler McConnell, Adla Mehmedovic, Ajla Mehmedovic, Patrick Miller, Ayanee Morris, Robert Nankee, Makenna Niswonger, Jose Oakes, Albert Parrillo, Athanasia Petsinis, Jordan Porter, Dallas Price, Isaia Pugliese, Lily Puher, Shemiah Ramitt, Maya Reichenbach, Elisa Reitman, Ashley Richwine, Zachary Richwine, Gia Ryan, Sofia Saad, Adrian Sander, Layton Schmick, Samir Sejmenovic, Louis Shank, Hana Slaughter, Brock Stanton, Alexis Stets, Blaine Stoner, Michael Stoner, Luke Swartz, Michael Thomas, Nabeel Virmani, Abdullah Waleed, Samuel Waller, Isabelle Wheeler

Seventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Shelby Anderson, Delilah Bachman, Paige Bowers, Dominick Ebaugh, Lillian England, Dominic Gearhart, Rebekah Hanak, Jaden Hurley, Nicholas Kuhn, Madalyn Medina, Conner Morrow, Chloe Overmiller, Jacob Owen, Sejla Podzic, Lauren Puchalo, Ashlan Reeder, Andrew Sharp, Gabrielle Simpson, Aiden Smallwood, Emily Sullivan, Megan Swahlon

Seventh Grade Honors

Emma Ahl, Landyn Alexander, Hannah Alwine, Samuel Anderson, Joyce Aryee, Anna Baer, Spencer Barrick, Hannah Bash, Renee Blacksmith, Jacob Bordner, Abigail Bowen, Timothy Brenneman, Drew Bridges, Evan Britcher, Emma Brown, Mia Byus, Kevin Caban, Elisha Carothers, Emma Christman, Ravenne Christman, Madelyn Clay, Maya Clements, Jillian Collins, Trenten Crowl, Makenna Darr, Emma den Hoed, Brooke Denlinger, Sejla Ferhatovic, Thomas Flynn, Joseph Friscia, Sean Galvin, Rayona Givan-Hodge, Ashlynn Graham, Aybrahm Graham, Addyson Gregg, Olivia Grippin, Mark Hanaway, Elizabeth Johnson, Vanessa Johnson, Brianna Jones, Crystal Jones, Jadyn Jones, Dylan Kelso, Allison Kerr, Gabrielle Knapp, Thomas Landis, Elena Lehman, Henrik August Lervik, Thomas Mains, Maxwell Marra, Carter Martin, Olivia Masgalas, Zachary McCalister, Joellen Michinko, Coleman Miller, Kyah Miller, Taylor Miller, Sophia Morrison, Aidan Moyer, Jacob Murphy, Alyssa Myers, Samuel O’Donnell, David-Benjamin Ogilvie, Natalie O’Neill, Delainey Patterson, Jaden Peet, Melissa Pham, Aidan Quirin, Landon Reeder, Allyson Richwine, Isaac Rickrode, Desiray Robinson, Belma Sejmenovic, Samantha Sharp, Markus Sipe, Garrison Smith, Vivian Stoner, Briar Thompson, Matthew Trolinger, Avery Varner, Kason Ward, Carrie Wickard, Orie Wickard, Logan Wilmarth, Destiny Wilson, Jarrett Wilson, Kevin Windomaker, Zaida Witkowski, Alyssia Zechman

Eighth Grade Distinguished Honors

Ahmed Avdic, Kiley Barnhart, Selma Becirovic, Skylar Bowers, Jenna Bramble, Anna Crawford, Donavan Glasser, Andrew Hankes, Heidi Heinlein, Elle Lehman, Zachary Mattaboni, Bianca Motter

Eighth Grade Honors

Maryam Alalaween, Paige Albright, Stanley Angell, Kelly Barker, Belmir Becirovic, Rachel Bell, Emma Best, Andrew Booths, Rachael Bowman, Dylan Boyd, Reiny Boykin, Alexia Burge, Noah Clawson, Austin Coldren, Reese Piper Daugherty, Noah Davis, Kenan Dedic, Zander Doland, Dakota Donivan, Alyssa Dyson, Mohamed Elhajji, Andrew Eppley, Cameron Fay, Jace Fetterman, Ryan Friscia, Olivia Getz, Ariana Graham, Ava Grippin, Mouna Hakim, Maliek Hall, Quintin Hockley, Virginia Hostetter, Carter Jerosky, Andrea Jimenez, Trinity Johnson, Finn Joy, Andrew Kelly, Brittany Kennedy, Jacob Kissinger, Jonathan Kuhn, Samuel Kulp, Jordan Lamason, Camryn Lilly, Colin Lloyd, Jaimee Lyons, Destiny McFalls, Gracee McMillin, Khaliese McReynolds, Peyton Miller, Andrew Minich, Andrew Morgan, Garrett Morrison, Javier Mountz, Jayden Murray, Melisa Mustafic, Ayden Newland, Yah’nae O’Neal-Sloane, Kathleen O’Neill, Austin Orris, Christian Pabon, Kaitlyn Peck, Robert Peterson, Kalliopi Petsinis, Lydia Phelan, Adam Price, Brianna Rajotte, Adonijah Ramitt, Aaron Renninger, Katherine Robey, Jacob Silvious, Nicholas Smarr, Francis Stever, Meadow Strine, Zane Sullivan, Fahnta Thomas, Stephen Tran, Dayoveon Washington, Joey Yuen, Kyleigh Zenewicz

The following students have been named to the honor roll for Yellow Breeches Middle School in the third marking period:

South Middleton School

Yellow Breeches Middle School

Sixth Grade Distinguished Honors

Dalton Ackley, Robert Ansley, Ryan Beaston, Shaelynn Bennett, Joshua Burks, Genna Bush, Abigail Cole, Zoe Collins, Ridge Crispino, Michael Crowther, Emma Decker, Blake Delevan, Conner Dieck, Grace Disque, Alexander Draper, Reagan Eickhoff, Peyton Ellis, Haylee Erme, Kathryn Felix, Maya Fields, Jackson Glaser, Brooke Graham, Makenna Guttshall, Eva Hanlin, Paige Harris, Olivia Heyman, RaeAnne Hudson, Claire James, Alexa Jones, Benjamin Kimmel, Brayden Kondek, Maddex Labuda, Katlyn Long, Ainslee Martin, Trey McCardell, Aiden McCombs, Connor Meikrantz, Colin Moore, Makayla Murphy, Jose Padro Rodriguez, Savanna Richter, Jacob Scott, Joseph Sellers, Jacob Sokolofsky, Wyatt Speece, Molly Starner, Julia Steel, Evan Taylor, Nicholas Truax, John Voyack, Caleb Wasielewski, Aidan Werner, Ryan Yunk

Sixth Grade Honors

Emily Ansley, Darren Bakermans, Anthony Bartolo, Nicholas Berrier, Taryn Blanchard, Cory Bounds, Colby Bubb, Brinley Croft, Emma Crowther, Clara Dellinger, Ellie Farrance, Wyatt Frank, Matthew Furlong, Andrew Geesaman, Jase Hambrook, Eva Hancock, Brodie Hays, Aletha Hurley, Ethan Johnston, Bradshaw Knox, Hunter Kuffa, Charlotte Leisenring, Isaac Lucido, Giana Lynch, Alyssa McEvers, Aniah Miller, Brinley Miller, Collin Miller, Aidan Murray, Wyatt Rhodes-Bissoondyal, Jesse Rounce, Evan Samella, Owen Schlotthauer, Sidney Schoffstall, Adam Sheaffer, Sarah Shively, Jacob Snyder, Skylar Snyder, Chase Stouffer, Sydney Sutton, Aidan Volz, Kendra Walter, Logan Wickard, Raven Williams, Tanner Wilson, Willow Young

Seventh Grade Distinguished Honors

Joshua Anderson, Giovanni Andreoli, Callie Asper, Caidence Basham, Anna Book, Nathan Book, Anna Chamberlin, Abigail Schwang, Madelyn Steinour, Laurin Still, Zachary Varner

Seventh Grade Honors

Corinne Albin, Samuel Beattie, Evan Book, Braeden Burr, Ashleigh Cease, Sophia Chadwick, Sean Christenson, Grace Clancy, Daniel Decker, Mila Elash, Carson Garvey, Emma Gast, Ella Gettle, Gail Hammontree, Collin Harris, Joshua Hiles, Kayla Hippensteel, Ava Hough, Chayse Jumper, Kobin Karper, Erin Keen, Eric Leese, Andrew Lewandowski, Colin Lunde, Trey Martin, John Meikrantz, Joseph Menke, Gregory Merriman, Owen Metz, Carson Metzger, Emily Miller, Tyler Nolte, Brandon Oles, Brady Olsen, Christian Petrovich, Madeline Pierce, Gavin Rauhut, Emma Reifsteck, Charlotte Reilly, Ajla Salkic, Sarah Snyder, Megan Surkosky, Eli Thompson, Cheyenne Umbelina, Abbagayle Walter, Landen Warner, Matthew Whare, Grace Willacy, Leah Williams

Eighth Grade Distinguished Honors

Molly Biggs, Roy Delevan, Samantha Elliott, Carly Galbraith, Hannah Goodwin, Braxton Guttshall, Brenna Haggerty, Karina Haldeman, Madeleine Hanlin, De’Von James, Clarissa Johnston, Jordan Jumper, Evan Kase, Gerard Kole, Trevor Kujawa, Clarissa Kuykendall, Katherine Lauriello, Maea Leo, Jumari James Marquez, Ashlyn McCormick, Elaina Miller, Aryn Navarro, Hoan My Nguyen, Olivia Olsen, Madison Olszyk, Serena Perez, Alyssa Roadcap, Michael Ronan, Grace Sibert, Jacob Sparages, Morgan Spiecker, Elexis Stouffer, Margaret Swank, Emma VanPelt, Cyle Winters, Katryn Yocum

Eighth Grade Honors

Lance Allen, Jeffrey Bickle, Madeline Bubb, Rebecca Cassell, Anthony Crayton, Gerald Crispino, Laci Crum, Ethan Dague, Wesley Dellinger, Nevin Disque, Jakob Eltringham, Benjamin Fasick, Matthew Fravel, Kaylah Green, Becca Halvorson, Cortnee Halvorson, Braden Hart, Hannah Herman, Aidan Johnston-Walsh, Ethan Jones, Kiannah Klocek, Cole McClintock, Nicholas Merriman, Landon Miller, Tanner Nickel, Jonathon O’Brien, Jonathan Orris, Lillian Sellers, Jacob Shoop, Jered Shughart, Mason Sowers, Kaitlyn Starner, Mackenzie Strohecker, Aubrie Thorne, Hannah Tomblin, Ashley Troutman, Joshua Turner, Gibran Varahrami, Alexis Vincent, Andrew VonStein, Alexandra Ward, Alexandra Werner, Kyleen Woodward, Nathan Yunk

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments