Honor roll logo

The following students from Boiling Springs High School have been named to the honor roll for the second marking period:

Boiling Springs High School

Grade 9, Distinguished Honors

Nicholas Burr, Kyla Carothers, Celia Christenson, John Davis, Adam Dieck, Lauren Draper, Timothy Fair, Brandon Fanus, Cori Galbraith, Madeleine Grimm, Amara Halvorson, Sydney Hemler, Nathan Housel, Madison Hughes, Alina Iwanowicz, Andrew Johnston-Walsh, Autumn Karper, Alaira Kish, Nicholas Kostyak, Kayla Lohman, Kali Mackey, Evan Miller, Katherine Miller, Jordan Morret, Nicholas O’Brien, Chloe Page, Alex Palmer, Samuel Pittenger, Dominic Schwang, Tristen Shannon, Anastasia Sparages, Jack Still, Colby Tennyson, Emily Troutman, Lily Ward-Diorio, Rebecca Ward-Diorio, Ashlyn Yocum.

Grade 9, Honors

Sarah Albin, Lindsey Aunkst, Kevin Barnes, Abigail Beaver, Margaret Biss, Kaytlin Black, Matthew Blanchard, Paige Bond, Emma Bounds, Rayven Brownewell, Caitlin Byerly, Noelle Chamberlain, Miranda Chaplinski, Olivia Christman, Laura Cole, Jack Coulston, Vincent Cranga, Madison Darchicourt, Owen Engle, Matthew Fasick, Madelyn Felix, Erin Gilbert, Onnika Goshorn, Jackson Hart, Cassidy Hartle, Chloe Hostetter, Tristessa Iski, Avery Johnson, Tayven Kelley, Peyton Koehler, Christian Marchese, Lily Maurer, Evan McCoy, Ethan Miller, Joshua Morris, Kollin Myers, Auraleigh Orner, Joshua Otto, Benjamin Papa, Shaun Pearson, Autumn Petrovich, Mychaela Ranson, Taylor Romig, Peyton Stauffer, Kyle Swartz, Devon Taylor, Connor Truax, Zachary VonStein, Michael Wagner, Sarah Weibley Benner, Chase Whitman, Madison Wiggins, Eric Wilson, Hunter Wilson, Albert Wolfe.

Grade 10, Distinguished Honors

Heather Bakermans, Fiona Carmichael, Elaina Clancy, Miah Deutsch, Sydney Harris, Teresa Hoang, Jessica Kole, Emma Lawyer, Riley McCardell, Drew Nickel, Zachary Orris, Alexander Pedersen, Abigail Ridenour, Katherine Ridenour, Noah Ryan, Evan Thompson, Lyndsey Turner, Jacob Walker, Savannah Whitzel.

Grade 10, Honors

Austin Azemar, Erin Barnes, Jordan Bell, Adam Berk, Chelsea Bickle, Donald Boley, Ashlyn Booher, Kristina Boyle, Taylore Brownewell, Michaela Calaman, Claire Chicchi, Megan Cornwell, Devan Eickhoff, Laura Ellwood, Chloe Eltringham, Alexander Eshelman, Kayla Garman, Reily Gettle, Brittany Graham, Anna Harrison, Savannah Harvey, Sierra Harvey, Suzanne Hillary, Ashley Hollis, Emma Holt, Reilly Jones, Kendall Kauffman, Samuel Keller, Sara Kennedy, Avery Lamason, Sara Lehman, Hannah Lockhart, Ryan Mahoney, Myke Jules Marquez, Keenan McClain, Rachel McGinnis, Molly McNeal, Liam Mummert, Jason Myers, Madalyn Navarro, Ryan Neil, Samuel Niles, Efren Pacheco, Isabella Packowski, Karson Rawls, Luke Riley, Jessica Ryan, Daniel Seibert, Kayla Shriner, Emily Smith, Austin Taylor, Katherine Thomas, Nathan Vorodi, Asia Whittenberger, Alexis Williams, Jacob Wineman.

Grade 11, Distinguished Honors

Karli Alichwer, Logan Baker, Michael Becker, Benjamin Cole, Jonathan Cook, Zachary Crise, Justine Filburn, Ryan Fisher, Peter Greenbaum, Anna Grove, Noah Howie, Skylar Johnson, Jacob Landwehr, Elizabeth Lynch, Mackenzie Morret, Dallas Paxton, Jacob Rob, Cooper Romig, Hannah Snyder, Emma Spisak, Megan Talley, Michael Umbelina, Slater Ward-Diorio, William Webber, Cole Winters.

Grade 11, Honors

Joshua Albin, Kevin Ballentine, Melanie Barber, Connor Blauch, Kylee Bricker, Matthew Cawley, Caitlyn Dague, Kylee Dale, Madeline Dombroski, Jasmine Duncan, Alexis Epperson, Jack Foreman, Brianna Foster, Callie Garcia, Taylor Gordon, Kaylee Gorsuch, Kalen Hacker, Jeong Han, Tristan Hanshaw, Sierra Haulman, Madison Hayes, Kia Hollen, Kaitlin Hyndman, Jacob Ilgenfritz, Carleen Jedlowski, Megan Lay, Bryan Malone, Emily Miller, Jacob Otto, Taylor Pentz, Addison Peters, Emma Rampulla, Marc Stafford, Kirsten Strayer, Hanna Sutton, Braedon Swindler, Ashley Wagner, Christina Ward, Haylee Weaver, Samuel Wetzel, Genevieve Wilson, Brandon Witherow.

Grade 12, Distinguished Honors

Devyn Berk, Marley Billman, Alyssa Brady, Megan Brady, Anthony Brown, Cameron Danesh-Pajou, Tessa Fulfer, Brandon Gibson, Molly Good, Chyann Jewell, Cecilia Kahle, Emily Kaufman, Emily Kirk, Jacob Kole, Alexander Kostyak, Justin Lewis, Madison Martin, Jennifer McKee, Matthew Pannebaker, Nathan Pittenger, Noah Reighard, Connor Riskis, Laura Slaybaugh, Taren Swartz, Leanne Weaver, Meghan Williams.

Grade 12, Honors

Mitchell Bear, Jennifer Beattie, Jenna Boley, Elyse Brockman, Maya Brown, Jared Brymesser, Selena Chandler, Elizabeth Clippinger, Ethan Cole, Jessica Darr, Taylor Dragon, Chase Edwards, Emma Engle, Connor Fry, Jaden Gage, Connor Goodwin, Laurel Gramley, Jeremy Grove, Alexis Harris, Annette Hartman, Kristen Hayes, Maggie Jackson, Kaitlyn Jewell, Reilly Johnston-Walsh, DeAnna Jones, Darien Kase, Dylan Knaub, Abigail Knouse, Max Leo, Sarah Lyons, Hailey Martin, Charlotte Mast, Lynsey Mayberry, Brianna McClellan, Nathan McDowell, Katherine Migatulski, Jacob Neil, Owen Papa, Ryan Raudabugh, Adeline Riley, Nicholas Rosario, Adam Rubert, Alexander Scheetz, Brooklyn Schmick, Jacob Schratz, Helen Silkett, Erin Thompson, Cameron Walker, Rachel Wright.

The following students from Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period:

Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School

Grade 9, First Honors

Tia Allen, Elaine Anderson, Natalie Anderson, Ethan Babcock, Hunter Bachman, Caroline Berry, Victoria Coldren, Dora Courtney, David Dinh, Cassandra Donat, Claire Dostie, Aaron Dovenspike, Ashwin Dukkipati, Abigail Engle, Blake Ensor, Rylee Everett, Caleb Fronk, Susanna Gaither, Jack Gallick, Cania Hernandez, Alyssa Iucolino, Yeowon Jung, Jonathan Kellenberger, Brandan Knepper, Treyton Lebo, Joseline Lozada Vargas, John-Martin Lujan, Alexandra Malady, Isabelle Martin, Jacob McCabe, Brooke Merris, Andrew Murdough, David Musselman, Isabella Onkst, Julia Rioux, Hannah Rodenhaber, Amelia Rodgers, Lindsay Scolforo, Noelle Simon, Abigail Strong, Horia Tagouma, Levi Tamosaitis, Charlotte Taylor, Nicholas Tewell, Margo Todd, Nicholas Tomasko, Molly Van Dyke, Madeline Waring, Abigail Wertz, Brady Williamson, Dustin Wilson, Joshua Woodruff, Clairice Wyszynski and Samuel Zercher.

Grade 9, Second Honors

Skyelar Arroyo, Marissa Babski, Sarah Badorf England, Brady Baker, Jonah Baum, Emalee Beers, Derek Blair, Jared Bolash, Julian Bosley, Tanner Brevig, Marcelino Bueno, Jonathan Bulgrien, Kailee Cantu, Nicholas Cardinale, Andrew Cavada, Kody Clouse, Megan Cochran, Hailey Coleman, Devin Daubert, Hannah Davis, Sarah De Falcis, Ty Deiter, Joshua Dice, Ryan Donat, Emily Dorsey, Sadie Doss, Spencer Doughty, Mason Duncan, Tyler Duncan, Mason Elliott, Amanda Ernst, Kyle Fake, Ethan Fatzinger, Caroline Fea, Kylee Fisher, Camille Flack, Nicholas Flaherty, Justin Flemming, Cole Gehman, Nathan Geraty, Lucas Girton, Sienna Greene, Kaleb Harvey, Morgan Hechler, Christopher Hecker, Ian Hostetter, Isaac Huffman, Tulio Huggins, Nathanael Hulshizer, Madison Hurst, Zachary Ihnat, Brianna Ivey, Eva Jaroch, Robert Johnston, Bailey Kepner, Brandon Kern, Zakary Keyser, Isaac King, Alexander Labell, Joshua Lichtel, Trayden Mahan, Lillian Mansfield, Arturo Martinez, Kieran McMichael, John Mesaros, Kendra Miller, Sophia Morrison, Thomas Murray, Amanda Neessen, Taylor Nickum, Skylar Norton, Jacey Novosel, Hailey Ott, Melissa Pasquel, Kelsi Peifer, Joshua Permenter, Daija Pfarr, Benjamin Plastina, Camille Presume, Noah Rasmus, Emily Reiner, Dakota Reynolds, Aaron Rodriques, Nikolas Roesner, Nathaniel Roth, Zachariah Russell, Christopher Sabatini, Megan Schrass, Devin Shoff, Jacob Shy, Madeline Simpson, Jonah Smith, Mitchell Snyder, Christopher Sosa, Hannah Spangler, McKayla Spiewak, Jennifer Steele, Stefan Stojanovic, Emma Van Eman, Michael Vigliano, Connor Waterman, Ashley Webster, Carter Weinstock and Victoria Yother.

Grade 10, First Honors

Ryan Alvey, John Balafoutas, Luke Blascovich, Brady Bortner, Brenna Bowerman, Madeline Bright, Jacob Buterbaugh, Morgan Calcara, Paul Cavada, Morgan Cupp, Steven Davis, Samantha Duffie, Mallory Duggan, Logan Dyer, Christian Erikson, Caleb Everett, Taylor Flor, Emily Frank, Emma Gaughan, Michala Geraty, Lauren Heller, Maya Herdman, Abigail Hoover, Elizabeth Hoover, Lukas Irmer, Marcia Jackson, Allison Jedrzejek, Alysse Kanal-Scott, Jared Keul, Rachel Levy, Grace Lockwood, Allison Locy, Abigail Madar, Sage Maguire, William Mills, Jane Mylin, Justin Noel, Nathaniel Parker, Georgia Perri, Samantha Renteria-Aguilera, Shay Rounsville, Brooke Ryan, James Shryock, Anmol Singh, Zachary Smith, Zachary Spalding, Aashna Sudhakar, Zachary Tarman, Smaran Teru, Ethan Waterman, Reagan Werner, Lauren Wewer, Megan Williamson, Fawzia Yameogo and Aaron Zimmerman.

Grade 10, Second Honors

William Adams, Anisa Ahmed, Istahil Ahmed, Jason Albert, Alyssa Allen, Kira Aves, Catherine Bardo, Alaysia Beasley, Caleb Beck, Eilene Besselman, Abigail Bishop, Nicholas Bixler, Isaak Bonilla, Jonathan Boyce, Eric Bradley, Angelica Brill, Amanda Bruno, Emily Buggy, Jillian Buker, Benjamin Cahill, Calvin Chambers, Avery Clukey, Riley Conrad, Lydia Crane, Jacey Crayton, Priscilla Diamond, Makenna Diehl, Thao Dinh, Helen Dostie, Adam Edgar, Taylor Feay, Samuel Fegan, Cain Fullerton, Celia Garubba, Olivia Gaughan, Alyssa Gebhardt, Corey Gephart, Gavin Gossage, Madeline Hartmann, Rhiannon Heisey, Davis Holliday, Alyssa Humes, Keegan Hurley, Cade Kassay, Seth Kenes, Sophie Kitzig, Olivia Klinger, Joseph Kovach, Kenneth Krawchuk, Ryan Krueger, Long Le, Jordan Leitz, Brianna Libhart, Matthew Liskey, Abigail Long, Cruz Manatt, Angelina Marquez, Aryanna Martinez, Brandon Maxwell, Noah Millar, Eleanor Miller, Nicholas Moshgat, Olivia Moyer, Hee Hwan Mun, Lillianna Munoz, Andrea Neely, Dylan Newcomer, Shyteaire Nickens, Kemonte Oakley-Kemper, David Olt, Hudson Onkst, Averi Orner, Ashley Parise, Preston Peters, Noah Rahn, Brady Serina, Ethan Sgrignoli, Sarah Shellenberger, Olivia Simpson, Dylan Smith, Jonah Steiner, Dakirah Stevenson, Ethan Stoner, Harrison Stough, Ryan Strohl, Vivian Taylor, Jeffrey Tetkoskie, Savannah Toddes, Annabelle Tosh, Joshua Troutman, Hannah VanPelt, Isabel Villegas, Evan Wagner, Ethan Walseman, Garrett Walters, Rachel Weaver, Shelby Welker, Laura Wenrich, David Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Rocco Zeno, Elizabeth Zink and Zehen Zohra.

Grade 11, First Honors

Cade Alioth, Alexander Apa, Brenda Aristy, Damian Backenstoss, Brooke Baker, Jocelyn Basom, Jenna Bohrer, Taylor Cady, Kacey Campbell, Teliea Clarke, Fardowso Colad, Katlin Correa, Owen Courtney, McKenna Damschroder, Sarah Derr, Rachel Deveney, Madyson Diehl, Taylor Duffie, Amanda Erickson, Emma Farinelli, Sophia Freeman, Marissa Gaughan, Jacob Gourley, Brittany Harris, Madison Hart, Alexis Hoffman, Molly Holbert, Shane Homick, Nathaniel Hostetter, Elizabeth Huffman, Gabriela Huggins, Lydia Hulshizer, Istarlin Hussein, Zachary Huth, Cynthia Jackson, Heidi Jaworski, Paige Keefer, Logan Knepper, Lauren Labell, Jenna Landis, Adam Laudenslager, Natalie Logan, Sam MacDonald, Anna Mansfield, Sadhana Marikunte, Joshua Mast, Emily Middlekauff, LiAnn Morris, Jennifer Parry, Skylar Pfarr, Lauren Poling, Alexandra Rebman, Lindsey Schubert, Kyra Skurcenski, Kara Smith, Gemma Standley, Emma Strong, Karli Sullivan, Alexander Tomasko, John Truitt, Dylan VanNostrand, Megan Weimer, Cassidy Wirth and Willow Yorlets.

Grade 11, Second Honors

Ayantu Abdulwahab, Sibgha Amin, Bailey Anderson, Catherine Arke, Cameron Athey, Adar Barow, Corey Beers, Kylie Bell, Tristan Bertin, Autumn Bishard, Makenna Boardwine, Chayce Brevig, Eliza Cahill, Stephen Casner, Morgan Cassell, Sean Cawley, Joshua Colm-Diaz, Sarah Connolly, Annika Conrey, Cassandra Courtney, Eena Dietterick, Jacob Domen, Austin Donat, Zachery Doss, Kassie Faught, Adam Fodness, Alexandra Foley, Kruger Gaibor, Flor Gelnett, Daniel Goodling, Luke Gutshall, Deja Han, Kathryne Harlacher, Alyssa Hart, Emily Hart, Victoria Helfrick, Brett Hillman, Mackenzi Hockensmith, Kodi Horst, Michelle Huffer, Michael Humes, Kelsey Ives, Ramlo Jire, Brendan Johns, Amy Johnson, Emma Joyner, Daniel Kessler, Dimitri Knepper, Jason Koshinski, Fotini Koutsokostas, Morgan Krnjaic, Makenzie Kuhn, Lisa Larsson, Christopher Lautenbacher, Kyle Lebo, Cody Luzier, Payton Manwaring, Vincent Marchi, Alec Martin, Samuel Moyer, Philip Noss, Brady Nye, Natalie Patterson, Tyler Reed, Frank Ruszkowski, Tullison Ryan, Peyton Schwarzman, Ryan Scolforo, Brendan Shay, Jack Sheaffer, Erica Smiley, Landen Smith, Zachary Spicer, Alexandria Spidle, Noah Strawser, Andrew Sulon, Julia Taylor, Jack Todd, Lydia Trigili, Neel Trivedi, Maxwell Unti, Abigail Volk, Courage Walker, Noah Walseman, Joel Warner, Emily Warren, Brady Waughen, Hannah Weaver, Paige Westra, Abigail Williams, Riley Williams, Cartier Winters, Jacob Witmer and Kevin Woleslagle.

Grade 12, First Honors

Kendall Abelman, Kerly Aldaz-Castro, Danyelle Allen, Alaina Backer, Eric Bossert, Madison Bowen, Rachel Boyer, Kyle Callaway, Dylan Cowoski, Tylyn Cupp, Liam Darr, Valerie Douty, Kyle Edgar, Allyson Fea, Erika Felker, Aidan Gaither, Kelly Gallick, Alec Gehman, Marissa Geraty, Nathan Graham, Claudia Haines, Eric Herbein, Joshua Herring, Jeremiah Hopkins, Gina Joy, Mariana King, Jordan Knepper, Katelyn Kopacko, David Kovalchik, Jacob Kurtz, Bronte Lebo, Zachary Madar, Tyler Mallon, Austin Malone, Megan Mansfield, Cameron Merris, Alexx Miller, Kyle Pardoe, Kimberly Peel, Theano Perri, Bryce Potts, Reagan Pritchett, Zachary Schultheis, Hayden Seig, Isabella Silagyi, Jonathan Sims, Dylan Snyder, Madelyn Snyder, Skyler Sunday, Fiona Sweeney, Nicholas Tetkoskie, Drew Tochterman, Nathan Vrabel, Miranda Waterman, Nicole Weenink, Veronica Werner, Garrett Westra, Brendan Wewer, Jessica Wray and Elina Wright.

Grade 12, Second Honors

Jasmine Abney, Lindsay Alderman, Anthony Amuso, Tyler Andrus, Andrew Archibald, Sueann Badorf-England, Benjamin Bertin, Christopher Bixler, Alexis Bourinski, Andrew Butz, Justin Cain, Ian Capp, Aidan Carman, Danae Chaplin, Taylor Clark, Joseph Clawges, Khadar Colad, Blake Cook, Heston Cowoski, Benjamin Danso, Kyle Eaton, Ryan Eaton, Douglas Edgar, Joseph Falcone, Allison Ferrante, Kyle Flemming, Kyrsten Ford, Kevin Foster, Rachel Fromm, Claudia Furr, Elena Gewiss, Lauren Gilman, Gerhardt Gochenauer, Caitlyn Handlin, McKenzy Harris, Jordyn Heckard, Jordan Hertz, Gracen Hilsinger, Alexandra Hornig, Sainab Jire, Jalen Johnson, Austin Jones, Conner Jones, Yeojin Jung, Victoria Kelly, Luke Key, Tara Kurtinecz, Carolyn Langner, Anthony Leidy, Amelia Lindquist, Colton Linville, Clayton Lockwood, Jeneline Lozada-Vargas, Eric Lynch, John Malady, Rachel Mansfield, Noah Mariano, Tanner Martin, Katrielle Marzano, Nicholas Miller, William Minner, Olivia Moats, Nathan Moshgat, Fadumo Muhumed, John Murray, Jacob Neverman, Peri Olewiler, Alexia Ometz, Andrew Onofrey, Camryn Pealer, Paige Ramsey, Eugene Rodgers, Tiffany Rudy, Jaryn Ruth, Brynn Ryan, Rhashad Scales, Rhashan Scales, Carley Snell, Jared Snell, Nicolas Sotack, Shannah Sowers, Tayler Walker, Alaina Walls, Elizabeth Wilgus, Abigail Williams, Sydney Wilson, Anna Wolf, Anna Zeigler and Gaige Zettlemoyer.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments