Honor roll logo

The following students from Lamberton Middle School have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period:

Lamberton Middle School

Grade 6, Distinguished Honors

Elizabeth Blymire, Ella Bowman, Noel Cabral, Dervla Dolan, Olivia Doty, Colby Farrisi, Lola Gehman, Alexandra Kelley, Louis Leskosky, Hailey Line, Katie Magsig, Avalon Marliln, Sara Plant, Lydia Ring, Michael Schultze, Parker Shabala, Samantha Shaw, Emily Smith, Jocelyn Sneed, Nick Stiltner, Chloe Yarnell.

Grade 6, Honors

Justin Ank, Sofia Arana, Maxwell Barr, Ella Boback, Elijah Carpenter, Lachlan Case, Michael Cleland, Brandon Clifford, Carter Clites, Ella Darr, Evan Fair, Isaac Fisher, Nevin Fleniken, Nicholas Frutsche, Ian Galbraith, Olivia Garman, Andrew Herman, Timothy Howland, Sydney Kent, Carley Kline, Olivia Leibig, Ea Leonard, Chasity Lewis, Graham Lively, Taleah Major, Ryann Mangan, Brian Martin, Diana Melara, Caitlyn Musser, Sadie Osborn, Taylor Osborn, Gianna Peters, Morgan Pontious, Abby Purdy, Michael Raphael, Jayden Razor, Benjamin Richeson, Rachel Rinehart, Ethan Rose, Grace Rotella, Dawson Sanders, Hannah Scarlett, Declan Shevlin, Devin Shingler, Abigail Skelton, Anthony Smith, Ashton Smith, Carter Smith, Jack Smith, AaliAsia Snyder, Katie Starling, Bricen Thomas, Cheney Thompson, Alexandra Thumma, Carter Trout, Kirsten Weirich, Robert Wellmon, Megan White, Isabelle Whitten, Alexandria Williams, Chantell Williams, Isaac Worral, Paige Yingst, Wyatt Yost, Ashlynn Zimmerman.

Grade 7, Distinguished Honors

Blain Colestock, Marta Dorschner, Thea Gayman, Cora Hahn, Grace Hoffman, Cooper Johnson, Kyrstin Kauffman, Olivia Renault, Hannah Rosborough, Sophia Salomone, Amya Tuckey.

Grade 7, Honors

Akeyla Arraheem-Waters, Julianna Askins, Anjalyn Atienza, Jaden Batzel, Olivia Bauer, Emilie Beals, Sean Bergsten, Addison Brewbaker, Benjamin Briggs, Emmilee Brown, Maria Brown, Josetta Checkett, Robert Connell, Jonathan Cox, Emma Daron, jasmine Dorr, Otto Dorschner, Ty Doupe, Karli Edmondson, Maddie Ellis, Oren Ellis, Jacob Elston, Danielle Fevola, Nathan Fevola, Matthew Fisher, Chloe Forsten, Jonas Fowler, Reiley Foy, Sam Francese, Walker Francese, Francis Frazier, Clayton Gelsinger, Blake Gilliam, Michael Ginter, Jackson Hanlon, Emma Rose Harty, Carmen Hershey, Tyliq Holmes, Alexandra House, Kyra Jackson, Jordan Jones, Braydon Keller, Zakery Kemp, Jacob Kistler, Keegan Krueger, Ben Madio, Wyatt Marshall, Abby Martin, Rachel Martin, Tyler Minnich, Jared Moore, Meghan Murphy, Lauren Musser, Catherine Myers, Maya Neiberg, Madisyn Nickey, Egan Noel, Sullivan Norris, Abigail O’Donnell, Abigail Otto, Noah Patterson, Evan Peachey, Jaiden Reid, Aiden Rivera, Jacob Rossow, Nathan Rupp, David Segalla, Gretal Shank, Mabel Sheesley, Seneca Sheesley, Kelsey Sheffe, Tanner Shenk, Hayden Silverman, Brian Smeltz, Cameryn Som, Alexandra Sonfield, Madison Tack, Christian Thomas, Kayla Unger, James Waring, Ellen Weaver, Hailey Webb, Abigail White, Nicole Zahos, Tori Zukowski.

Grade 8, Distinguished Honors

Briana Ank, Keara Engle, Gillian Hall, Mia Howard, Morgan Leshniowsky, Ian Loscher, Xenia Makowsky, Jackson Trout, Meg Ulrich, Avery Walters.

Grade 8, Honors

Tate Austin, Alex Ball, Xavier Boak-Allen, Samantha Braid, Aaron Brewbaker, Summer Brown, Jarett Bupp, Ravyn Byers, Rileigh Cardin, Ilyra Carlton, Yuni Choi, Jacob Coburn, Jack Collins-Bloomquist, Nolan Coon, Michael Cramer, Liam Crider, Delaney Crim, Mahalya Daye, James Echevarria, Cora Elliott, Mia Fry, Anthony Gaito, Shane Golden, Keyana Green, Skyler Hammaker, Kennedy Harbaugh, Connor Hargraves, Max Haseman, Alyson Henry, Ryan Jin, Christine Johnson, Brayden Kent, Adynn Kibler, Kassidy Killinger, Chloe Kot, Michael Lehman, Talon Leonard, Robert Lissner, Campbell Long, Calynn Long, Ricky MacIntyre, Delaney MacNamara, Alana McWilliams, Aaron Miller, Zoe Moll, Neo Moreno, Kristen Mullins, Aeryona O’Donnell, Nathan Oiler, Curtis Paris, Alex Paz, Riley Perry, Eli Plant, Madison Pontious, Colin Reidy, Tony Rivera, Abby Rossow, Kellan Ruf, Michaela Rugh, Jakiera Rule, Cassie Sanders, Morgan Sayers, Chris Schreidl, Liam Shevlin, Sabrina Starling, Holly Stiltner, Carson Swartz, Jenny Tran, Ridge Wargins, Clayton Warren, Hannah White, Katie Williams, Jessica Wilson, Mati Wimer, Joshua Witt, Matt Wolter, Sierra Young

The following students from Wilson Middle School have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period:

Wilson Middle School

Grade 6, Distinguished Honors

Hannah Alwine, Renee Blacksmith, Ravenne Christman, Eric Colangelo, Jillian Collins, Dominic Gearhart, Gabrielle Knapp, Tiffany Mellott, Conner Morrow, Natalie O’Neill, Jacob Owen, Melissa Pham, Sejla Podzic, Ashlan Reeder, Gabrielle Simpson

Grade 6, Honors

Emma Ahl, Owen Andrews, Delilah Bachman, Anna Baer, Jacob Bordner, Abigail Bowen, Paige Bowers, Drew Bridges, Evan Britcher, Mackenzie Brodie, Emma Brown, Kevin Caban, Haley Carlo, Emma Christman, Madelyn Clay, Maya Clements, Bryce Curlen, Makenna Darr, Ethan Delp, Angel Drye, Dominick Ebaugh, Lillian England, Sejla Ferhatovic, Joseph Friscia, Sean Galvin, Ashlynn Graham, Addyson Gregg, Olivia Grippin, Dylan Gutierrez, Brianna Jones, Dylan Kelso, Allison Kerr, Magnus Kvalvik, Thomas Landis, Elena Lehman, Thomas Mains, Maxwell Marra, Carter Martin, Olivia Masgalas, Madalyn Medina, Coleman Miller, Kyah Miller, Taylor Miller, Amelija Misiunaite, Sophia Morrison, Jacob Murphy, Alyssa Myers, Jaden Peet, Lauren Puchalo, Landon Reeder, Abigail Rexroth, Allyson Richwine, Belma Sejmenovic, Andrew Sharp, Samantha Sharp, Markus Sipe, Garrison Smith, Riley Stamper, Vivian Stoner, Megan Swahlon, Briar Thompson, Jeffrey Turns, Anthony Wagner, Carrie Wickard, Jarrett Wilson, Kevin Windomaker, Zyan Zenewicz

Grade 7, Distinguished Honors

Paige Albright, Madeline Ashby, Kiley Barnhart, Skylar Bowers, Dylan Boyd, Jenna Bramble, Austin Coldren, Kenan Dedic, Alyssa Dyson, Jace Fetterman, Ryan Friscia, Tyler Goodwin, Heidi Heinlein, Virginia Hostetter, Finn Joy, Brittany Kennedy, Elle Lehman, Colin Lloyd, Zachary Mattaboni, Andrew Morgan, Garrett Morrison, Bianca Motter, Jayden Murray, Kathleen O’Neill, Aaron Renninger, Francis Stever, Meadow Strine, Loryn Whistle

Grade 7, Honors

Deema Alshalawi, Stanley Angell, Alaa Eldin Ateim, Ahmed Avdic, Soraya Bachard, Alexander Baer, Kelly Barker, Belmir Becirovic, Selma Becirovic, Rachel Bell, Andrew Booths, Haylie Boresow, Rachael Bowman, Reiny Boykin, Alexia Burge, Jeremiah Carothers, Noah Clawson, Anna Crawford, Reese Piper Daugherty, Angel Ditzler, Dakota Donivan, Andrew Eppley, Keenahnee Finley, Molly Fisher, Christian Gandy, Evan Gates, Olivia Getz, Donavan Glasser, Elizabeth Grabiec, Chapin Grim, Ava Grippin, Maliek Hall, Andrew Hankes, Quintin Hockley, Carter Jerosky, Andrea Jimenez, Trinity Johnson, Jonathan Jones, Ceana Keith, Myles Kelley, Marsal Khalili, Jacob Kissinger, Haley Kristofek, Jonathan Kuhn, Samuel Kulp, Alajiah Kuntz, Kristian Kvalvik, Jordan Lamason, Emily Leopardi, Camryn Lilly, Jaimee Lyons, Destiny McFalls, Gracee McMillin, Khaliese McReynolds, Andrew Miller, Peyton Miller, Andrew Minich, Javier Mountz, Melisa Mustafic, Emily Nankee, Ayden Newland, Yah’nae O’Neal-Sloane, Maria Orellana Campos, Austin Orris, Christian Pabon, Kaitlyn Peck, Robert Peterson, Kalliopi Petsinis, Adam Price, Brianna Rajotte, Adonijah Ramitt, Ajla Rizvanovic, Katherine Robey, Eric Ruiz, Gracie Russell, Morgan Schrubb, Declan Smithmyer, Cameron Steck, Shannon Stout, Zane Sullivan, Fahnta Thomas, Stephen Tran, Autumn Trinidad, Angelee Wiggins, Joey Yuen, Kyleigh Zenewicz

Grade 8, Distinguished Honors

Lynnze Bender, Hannah Berrier, Kylie Denlinger, BreeAna Geiling, Madison Jameson, Sean Jones, Laney Keel, Summer Kristofek, Bryson Kronheim, Olivia Lane, Abigail Lindsay, Kensington MacMillen, Casey Padgett, Madison Richwine, Lisa Sale, Toni Sprouse, Elizabeth Wickard

Grade 8, Honors

Brenden Ahl, Alison August, McKayla Barnhart, Camron Barrick, Allison Bowen, Joshua Bowker, Holden Burkholder, Isabella Byus, Justin Centobene, Angeleah Christopher, Vincent Collette-Hicks, Marco Costopoulos, Annelise DeYoung, Marim Elsersawy, Noah Eppley, Jenna Fetter, Alexandra Fischbach, Aaron Flyte, Hailey Gazella, Isabella Greene, Eric Hoover, Matthew Hoss, Taylor Houtz, Palin Hurst, Syeda Hussain, Alix Jones, Atayia Jones, Evelyn Jones, Michael Julias, Kristina Kaufman, Mikael Kaufman, Samyam Khadka, Samantha Martin, Timothy Mattaboni, Logan Matter, Thomas Mazias, Ethan McKeehan, Emily McNaughton, Ayla Miller, Anaya Montgomery, Wyatt Morrison, Jessalyn Morrow, Ganae Nickerson, John O’Donnell, Rileigh O’Hagan, Madison Quirk, Mikayla Ramos, Pierce Rand, Faith Sale, Sydney Sayles, Wilson Scudder, Alexandra Sedlak, Samantha Smith, Benjamin Smyers, Grace Snyder, Joshua Spern, Jared Strickland, Justin Strickland, Caitlin Strunk, Margaret Thomas, Mary Thompson, Jenna Trolinger, Rita Veneziale, Clare White, Reilly Zenewicz

The following students from Northern High School have been named to the honor roll for the third marking period:

Northern High School

Grade 9, Distinguished Honors

Jolly Abouseif, Mackenzie Albert, Sawyer Alves, Elsie Anderson, Garrett Benson, Katelyn Boyce, Benjamin Brandt, Brynlee Brenneman, Cora Bubb, Nicholas Catalano, Madyson Clark, Noah Cleverly, Sean Colgan, Megan Cromer, Katy Cummings, John Daggs, Gillian Davis, Kimberly Davis, Lauren Eby, Olivia Falck, Jena Ferguson, Amber Fogelsanger, Brianna Guarnieri, Taylor Heckman, Charles Humpert, Grace Isenberg, Marcus Jacobs, Kimberly Johnson, Cameron Kearns, Logan Kellison, Dylan Kraus, Morgan Landis, Emma Lazar, Daniel Leitholf, William Lindoefer, Robert Markey, Taylor Mattias, Ryan McGill, Emily McLean, Andrew Meckley, Courtney Middaugh, Matthew Nguyen, Sarah Nye, Joseph Richwine, Tyler Rodgers, Aunna Rubacha, Joseph Samsel, Rachel Scheib, Leah Schreffler, Angelica Sharp, Olivia Shea, Robert Skinnell, Jackalyn Speicher, Isaac Staats, Brandon Stauffer, Skyler Stauffer, Natalie Stine, Cheyenne Storm, Vanessa Strouse, Noah Suter, Andrew Swaisgood, Hailey Van Lierde, Andrew VanSickler, Audra White, Tyler Whitesel, Aidan Young, Bennett Young

Grade 9, Honors

Lexi Augustine, Christopher Barrett, Chloe Bartram, Jacqueline Bell, Alexis Bream, Brooke Breon, Spencer Breski, Moses Brummell, Ian Budzinski, Zachary Chavey, Abigail Clendaniel, Cameron Dick, Maranda Drew, Zachary Dunlap, Hayley Fennimore, Elizabeth Friends, Michael Ginder, Katelyn Goodling, Eden Gross, Mackenzie Hammel, Kari Henry, Brianna Hertz, Zachary Hoover, Laila Hosni, Marc Hudson, Matthew Kennedy, Jeremiah Knight, Hannah Kowalski, Nikolas Kozain, Carlee Kubistek, Jaden Laurie, Dustin Lerew, Taylor Long, Tanner Martin, Connor McCombs, Jessica McKay, Peyton Merovich , Parker Miller, Georgianna Mladenoff, Kristian Morris, Kentucky Nelson, , Gregory Patti, Kirk Patti, Jessica Renard, Gillian Renninger, Bradley Richards, Clayton Richardson, Cameron Rodgers, Chase Rondon, Matthew Sade, Zachary Schmick, Mary Secord, Olivia Shaffer, James Shortridge, Emma Simpson, Jordan Sipe, Gracen Smacher, Wesley Speck, Ethan Still, Devin Strine, Kayla Swope, Samantha Taylor, Bella Vidic, Abigail Vuocolo, Gabriel Wells-Lilly, Zachery Wilt, Alyssa Wittkopp, Bilal Zia

Grade 10, Distinguished Honors

Margaret Anderson, Kathryn Armstrong, Sara Arnold, Rachel Beam, Jenna Bittinger, Samuel Brandt, Allison Brosius, Kayla Bubbenmoyer, Ryann Burd, Jacob Coover, Abigail Dietsche, Taylor Ebersole, Grant Franko, Devin Freed, Kyra Gerber, Kaelyn Goulet, Hannah Gricks, Kristyn Gwozdecki, Sarah Haley, Megan Hamm, Brady Hentz, Aliana Hondorf, Alyson Huth, Hannah Jackson, Timothy Jakubiec, Arianna Johnson, Olivia Keyser, Kamie Landolfi, Rachel Loyer, Kathleen McCracken, Jessica Paulus, Abigail Reeder, Lyndsey Reyes, Acacia Sachs, Jeremy Sampson, Austin Schreffler, Morgan Shanahan, Brandon Speese, Cole Stauffer, Caitlin Tern, Dylan VanKirk, Joseph Walker, Madeline Wareham, Emily Weaver, Dillon Zullinger

Grade 10, Honors

Alison Abrashoff, Jacob Anderson, Mitchell Andrews, Ashlyn Aumiller, Zachary Austin, Elayna Barton, Brynn Bergstresser, Harsh Bhojani, Kayla Broom, Jared Brown, Evin Cassar, Tristan Clark, Michaela Cotton, Charles Dains, Joshua Davis, Makenzie Davis, Dillon Deimler, Kendall Dowling, Gloria Drayer, Shealyn Evans, Alexandra Fishel, Cordell Fisher, Ailish Flanagan, Sarah Fleming, Natasha Foller, Shelby Gibb, Jewel Gilbert, Miranda Gladwin, Catalina Gowdy, Boies Hall, Sydney Horvath, Dustin Hyde, Maxwell Keller, Gweneth Kern, Kyle Kerstetter, Hayley Keys, Brittany King, Jacob Koser, Orlando Koser, Jason Langland, Tyler Latchaw, Bailee Lentz, Anthony Macri, Dylan Markel, Paige McCartney, Owen McKeever, Briton Michaels-Rosenberry, Kelly Millar, Kayla Miller, KateLynn Mose, Gage Mummert, Nicholas Nase, Jill Naylor, Micah Nye, Jedaiah Palmer, Jenna Plotica, Kyle Poe, Levi Pomeroy, Logan Racer, Cameron Rafuse, Anthony Reale, Brooke Regan, Elizabeth Seifert, Hunter Shambaugh, Hannah Slothower, Corrina Smith, Nathaniel Sprigg, Morgan Starliper, Casey Stevens, Marley Stonesifer, Nathan Stuckey, Stephanie Violette, Jonathan Whitcomb, Sara Williams, Wyatt Wirfel

Grade 11, Distinguished Honors

Cameron Albert, Ashley Barber, Levi Basom, Trevor Behney, Amanda Bender, Samantha Bohn, Jacy Bower, Jamie Bream, Nathan Breon, Grace Busch, Ashlyn Bushey, Nicholas Bynum, Chad Cherok, James Chopka, Jordan Clark, MaKenna Clendenen, Kathleen Colgan, Juliana Coover, Grace Davis, Rachel Eby, Madison Emlet, Mikayla Eyster, Daniel Fiscus, Emma Fisler, Kyle Goss, Seth Hawkins, Jarred Hayes, Ryan Heisey, Jonathan Heller, Katelyn Hersh, Kelsey Hiltz, Brooke Hoffler, Jaret Holford, Mikayla Ickes, Nicole Jaquette, Samantha Lerew, Lauren Lindoerfer, Makenna McGill, Alexander McLean, Nathan Merovich, Sarah Middendorf, Abby Monko, Christian Nase, Amanda Noll, Ian Parzyszek, Tyler Preun, Leah Reday, Alison Reed, Curtis Robison, Blake Rondon, Lydia Saurman, Alyssa Sheaffer, Gracie Shortridge, Cole Shumaker, Emily Slothower, Dylan Spanier, Ethan Spencer, Lindsay Stefanon, Josiah Stetler, Emma Strouse, Ashley Toomey, Carissa Weaver, Jackson Weaver, Rachel Wedemeyer, Joshua Welker, Ryan Yeager

Grade 11, Honors

Jarrett Albert, Joshua Barrett, Lydia Basom, Catherine Brubaker, Kaely Chilcote, Kyle Clay, Alana Cruz, Jacob Dietsche, Joshua Fekete, Austin Gerber, Mitchell Gross, Tiffany Huffman, Kyle Hugendubler, Brian Ishler, Katie Johnson, Tyler Johnson, John Kaufman, Kenneth Kline, Abigail Krouse, Scott Leitholf, Larissa MacDougall, Miranda McClain, Alexandra Melchert, Megan Michaels, Luke Molsky, Emily Munkittrick, Emerald O’Brien, Lily Ott, Louis Peifer, Joshua Petersen, Brant Petroski, Joseph Razzano, McKenna Rosensteel, Ellie Santos, Andrew Smith, Derek Smith, Ben Urich, Amber Wagner, Nathaniel Watkins, Kate Weber, Briona Wentling, Quade Wilbur, Sean Zinn

Grade 12, Distinguished Honors

Alysha Argot, Annalise Armstrong, Anne Arnold, Gavin Atkins, Griffin Baublitz, Jacob Bender, Karley Berry, Dustin Bishop, Jonah Brandt, MacKenzie Bream, Matthew Brekosky, Taylor Brown, Jolie Calvo, Sabrina Campbell, Ashley Deardorff, Sean Donaldson, Rebecca Emig, Emily Fanton, Toni Feite, Scott Forbes, Savannah Furlow, Morgan Gash, Candace Gerber, Maranda Gibb, Libby Gingrich, Kalvin Gochenauer, Jennifer Aredondo Gonzalez, Hannah Grant, Claudia Haak, Jessica Hatch, Alexander Horvath, Larissa Hotz, Kara Houseman, Sierra Hunter, Eric Jacobs, Cheyenne John, Zoe Kamin, Emma Kauffman, Jared Kearns, Amy Kimmel, Emma Klinger, Garrett Knoebel, Zachary LeBarron, Michaela Lowery, Ashley Marconi, Brennan Maynard, Mason McCullough, Erin McKay, Sean Meckley, Matthew Millar, Gabrielle Mowchan, Bruce Naylor, Kelsey Reyes, Tyler Ruby, Leanna Russell, Nicholas Sacoman, Brent Sampson, Dakota Santo, Robert Shelly, Amber Smith, Olivia Spahr, Carly Speese, Blake Stuckey, Dylan Thornton, David Tristan, Cale Walker, Jennifer Walker, Caleb Weaver, Caitlynn Weeden, Jacob Weller, Abigail Wiles, Travis Wilson

Grade 12, Honors

Vasilios Alexopoulos, Evan Amsrud, Olivia Baker, Sarah Berry, Owen Blaschak, Kirsten Clinton, Brady Couch, Brian Daggs, Sandra Diller, Calvin Dimaggio, Seven Downey, Darrin Edwards, Taundi Ginder, Skylar Goff, Jacob Graybill, Kyle Gusler, Kendra Hebenstreit, Rachel Hennessy, Bailey Hipp, Ferdinand Hunneche, Codi Hutnick, Neil Janney, Becca Johnson, Makenzie Jordan, Gibran Khalil, Evan Koser, Austin Kraus, RaeAnne Mummert, Kenneth Murray, Jonathan Ross, Jarrett Sampson, Adam Schmick, Matthew Sechrist, Warren Speck, Elaina Sprigg, Andrew Stewart, Natalie Tolomeo, Amber Vandevender, Julie Vu, Nathan Watson, Clayton Wolfe, Adam Young

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments