Honor roll: Dec. 1

2013-12-01T12:00:00Z Honor roll: Dec. 1 The Sentinel
December 01, 2013 12:00 pm

• The following students from Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School achieved honor roll status during the first marking period.

Ninth grade, First Honors

Cade Alioth, Bailey Anderson, Jocelyn Basom, Jenna Bohrer, Eliza Cahill, Owen Courtney, McKenna Damschroder, Sarah Derr, Rachel Deveney, Madyson Diehl, Eena Dietterick, Anand Dukkipati, Jamie Foster, Daniel Goodling, Kathryne Harlacher, Molly Holbert, Shane Homick, Lydia Hulshizer, Zachary Huth, Cynthia Jackson, Brendan Johns, Dimitri Knepper, Logan Knepper, Makenzie Kuhn, Lauren Labell, Adam Laudenslager, Natalie Logan, Sadhana Marikunte, Joshua Mast, LiAnn Morris, Hang Nguyen, Philip Noss, Brady Nye, Jennifer Parry, Skylar Pfarr, Alexandra Rebman, Tyler Reed, Logan Rogers, Tullison Ryan, Lindsey Schubert, Ryan Scolforo, Kyra Skurcenski, Kara Smith, Gemma Standley, Emma Strong, Alexander Tomasko, Lydia Trigili, Neel Trivedi, Christos Varelas, Emily Warren, Hannah Weaver, Megan Weimer, Cassidy Wirth, Jacob Witmer and Willow Yorlets.

Ninth grade, Second Honors

Brenda Aristy, Catherine Arke, Cameron Athey, Brooke Baker, Kylie Bell, Tristan Bertin, Autumn Bishard, Emmanuel Blakemore, Theasha Boyd, John Brath, Rachel Bruno, Taylor Cady, Kacey Campbell, Stephen Casner, Morgan Cassell, Cameron Caudill, Sean Cawley, Taylor Chambers, Sean Clark, Teliea Clarke, Joshua Colm-Diaz, Sarah Connolly, Katlin Correa, Cassandra Courtney, Austin Donat, Zachery Doss, Taylor Duffie, Emma Farinelli, Marianna Fernbaugh, Alexandra Foley, Kruger Gaibor, Marissa Gaughan, Flor Gelnett, MyKayla Gladfelter, Madison Gould, Jacob Gourley, Brant Gray, Luke Gutshall, Joseph Hachigian, Deja Han, Alyssa Hart, Emily Hart, Madison Hart, Victoria Helfrick, Mackenzi Hockensmith, Alexis Hoffman, Nathaniel Hostetter, Keondre Hudson, Michelle Huffer, Elizabeth Huffman, Joel Jacobson, Amy Johnson, Paige Keefer, Morgan Krnjaic, Nicholas Kruse, Jenna Landis, Kyle Lebo, Cody Luzier, Anna Mansfield, Alec Martin, Emily Middlekauff, Allison Morgan, Samuel Moyer, Alexandra Neville, Natalie Patterson, Lauren Poling, Samantha Porter, Bailee Reed, Jarrett Reese, Michael Reynolds, Devon Rodriguez-Cayro, Frank Ruszkowski, Eman Salah, Kyle Scheib, Peyton Schwarzman, Alexis Scudder, Brendan Shay, Jack Sheaffer, Amber Shockey, Landen Smith, Carson Spangler, Zachary Spicer, Alexandria Spidle, Noah Strawser, Jack Todd, Christopher Torres, Deirdre Trask, John Truitt, Maxwell Unti, Dylan VanNostrand, Noah Walseman, Joel Warner, Uriah Waters, Brady Waughen, Kyla Wilcox, Caitlin Willis, Brayden Wills and Kevin Woleslagle.

10th grade, First Honors

Jasmine Abney, Danyelle Allen, Andrew Archibald, Madison Bowen, Rachel Boyer, Dylan Cowoski, Heston Cowoski, Tylyn Cupp, Valerie Douty, Kyle Eaton, Ryan Eaton, Douglas Edgar, Allyson Fea, Erika Felker, Kyrsten Ford, Rachel Fromm, Kelly Gallick, Alec Gehman, Marissa Geraty, Elena Gewiss, Claudia Haines, Autumn Hodgson, Conner Jones, Matthew Juliana, Yeojin Jung, David Kovalchik, Jacob Kurtz, Bronte Lebo, McKenzie Logan, Tyler Mallon, Megan Mansfield, Cameron Merris, Thomas Nicewicz, Daygen Rounsville, Jaryn Ruth, Nathan Saphore, Zachary Schultheis, Hayden Seig, Isabella Silagyi, Jared Snell, Dylan Snyder, Madelyn Snyder, Shannah Sowers, Skyler Sunday, Drew Tochterman, Nathan Vrabel, Nicole Weenink, Veronica Werner, Sydney Wilson and Jessica Wray.

10th grade, Second Honors

Kerly Aldaz-Castro, Lindsay Alderman, Alaina Backer, SueAnn Badorf-England, Elliott Bashore, Christopher Bixler, Brayden Bowerman, Andrew Butz, Justin Cain, Kyle Callaway, Ian Capp, Aidan Carman, Danae Chaplin, Taylor Clark, Joseph Clawges, Drew Coleman, Taylor Coy, Benjamin Danso, Liam Darr, Alexander DeFalcis, Danny Dinh, Jackson Druck, Kyle Edgar, Joseph Falcone, Shaniah Farmer, Kyle Flemming, Kevin Foster, Jack Fritz, Amber Fulton, Aiden Gaither, Lauren Gilman, Nathan Graham, Trent Gross, Brittany Hain, Caitlyn Handlin, McKenzy Harris, Jordyn Heckard, Kevin Henry, Eric Herbein, Joshua Herring, Jordan Hertz, Katelyn Highlands, Madison Hitchings, Alexandra Hornig, Skylyn Hostetter, Sainab Jire, Victoria Kelly, Luke Key, Jordan Knepper, Katelyn Kopacko, Tara Kurtinecz, Carolyn Langner, Amelia Lindquist, Colton Linville, Christopher Liskey, Clayton Lockwood, Alexander Long, Eric Lynch, Ryane Lynch, Padraic Manning, Tanner Martin, Katrielle Marzano, Kara McCommon, Nicholas Miller, William Minner, Dominick Mitteff, Olivia Moats, Nathan Moshgat, Fadumo Muhumed, Edward Mullen-O’Leary, John Murray, Christopher Myers, Jacob Neverman, Alexia Ometz, Andrew Onofrey, Gib Patton, Victoria Petro, Reagan Pritchett, Paige Ramsey, Matthew Reed, Kiera Richards, Eugene Rodgers, Adrian Rose, David Roush, Gina Rubinic, Jonathan Rutkowski, Melanie San, Ahmed Sankus, Rhashad Scales, Rhashan Scales, Samuel Shipman, Kalie Shoulders, Carley Snell, Tucker Tate, Nathaniel Taylor, Nicholas Tetkoskie, Marlena Washington, Miranda Waterman, Garrett Westra, Brendan Wewer, Elizabeth Wilgus, Abigail Williams, Anna Wolf, Elina Wright, Annika Wurster and Anna Zeigler.

11th grade, First Honors

Raymond Arke, Matthew Barber, Lydia Benner, Kendall Bortner, Peter Brath, Dong Choi, Peter Connors, Amanda Crecelius, Kathryn Davis, Olivia Deloglos, Kyra Dunlap, Mary Eckrote, Samuel Eisenhower, Julia Ernst, Hannah Fleager, Minerva Hecker, Marc Hershey, Emily Hoffler, Jacob Holbert, Lindsay Humes, Eliana Jaroch, Diego Jorge, Miranda Kerr, Megan Keul, Jesse King, Sarah Kleinert, Kaden Knepper, Connor Lewis, Abigail Martin, Mary McNeely, Jessica Megna, Faith Onelangsy, Taylor Onkst, Yash Parmar, Mark Phillippy, Abbey Pitzer, Hope Schap, Tyler Schubert, Naomi Shaak, Dustin Smith, Evan Smith, Lauren Speakman, Ami Trivedi, Kate Vandrew, Johanna Walters, Tyler Waterman, Rachel Williams and Asher Zimmerman.

11th grade, Second Honors

Arif Abdulwahab, Rebekah Alvey, Courtney Andrews, Amanda Banzhoff, Nathan Baum, Matthew Beaver, Tyler Bender, Michael Bleggi, Sean Bonner, Zachary Brougher, Kalyn Buffington, Kayla Buker, Cody Burnett, Meredith Butz, Mikaela Calcara, Victoria Campbell, Cecily Carl, Jordyn Chambers, Caleb Collins, Jaimal Collotia, Allison Conrad, Thalia Cook, Kyle Cope, Rafalene Costanza, Kirsten Curtis, Robert Davis, Sara Dinner, Rosanna Dulak, Gina Ercolino, Amber Fake, Joshua Fickel, Melissa Fullard, Maddison Garrick, Justin Geesey, Schuyler Glotfelty, Preston Gould, Ethan Gourley, Logan Green, Adriana Griffin, Kathryn Hanus, Michaela Hawkins, Daniele Hebert, Zachary Heller, Charles Henry, David Herbst, Jacob Huffman, Catherine Hulshizer, Andrew Humes, Keenan Huss, Elizabeth Jackson, Arielle Jones, Erin Jones, William Kalman, Grace Kenes, Alexandra Key, Garrett Knisley, Caryn Knott, Emily Kovach, Cassidy Krnjaic, Kourtney Landis, Joshua Lindquist, Julia Locy, Cullan Long, Toby Maguire, Dominic Marchi, Thomas Marlin, Carey McLaughlin, Daniel Melton, Mary Miller, Andrew Minner, Mohamed Mohamed, Phillip Moll, Erica Molovich, Taylor Morgan, John Moyer, Juliane Mueller, Lisa Mun, Akshar Patel, Brittany Ponchock, Bradley Powell, Samantha Powell, Daniel Rishel, Rebecca Roemer, Hollywood Ruch, Connor Ryan, Amber Sadler, Michelle Schulze, Amber Schuman, Wyatt Seig, Brooke Serina, Roger Shatzer, Kirstie Shay, Zachary Sherman, Isabella Shipe, Maggie Shorts, Nathan Silvani, Derek Simpson, Brandon Smith, Emily Stokes, Abigail Stoner, Adam Thieme, Montana Thomson, Jared Trigili, Kimberlyn Troyer, Jonathan Vega, Danielle Waardenburg, Philip Walsh, Kyle Walters, Kayla Warren, Benjamin Wasson, Matthew Weaver, Benjamin Wennick, Zachery Williams, Cooper Wills, Justin Witters, Jennifer Zazworsky, Lydia Zimmerman and Shara Zimmerman.

12th grade, First Honors

Branson Alioth, Margaret Anthony, Daniel Askins, Caitlyn Backer, Hannah Beaver, Tyler Bechtel, Kyria Bertin, Nicholas Brock, Evan Brosious, Emily Campbell, Michael Casner, Angela Coleman, Casey Conner, Allison Courtney, Hayley Crownover, Spencer Davis, Sean Drozynski, Ronald Duriske, David Eby, Sage Ellefsen, Rebecca Fauber, Richard Fearnbaugh, Colby Fronk, Haley Genchur, Lindsey Gibson, Mitchell Gochenaur, Daniel Gunsallus, Shawn Guyer, Leah Hagenbuch, Noah Hamilton, Kayla Harris, Megan Hawbecker, Aaron Heisey, Clay Helfrick, Olivia Hess, Connor Hitchings, Donald Houseal, James Isley, Kelsey Kline, David Kutz, Emily Kutz, Annie Lefever, Joseph Lewis, Madison Lutz, Courtney Lyons, Hannah Madden, William Mallios, Alexandra Marchi, Tyler McCabe, Emma McGeary, Anthony Meck, Antonio Megna, Morgan Minter, Hayley Murdough, Ryan Newcomer, Nicole Pasquel, Jacob Rehm, Kathryn Reinl, Adriana Reisser, Erin Rhoades, Peter Rhoades, Meghan Ross, Elizabeth Royer, Kathryn Ruszkowski, Katherine Shindle, Christopher Spencer, Kassidy Stansfield, Jillian Stockbauer, Jason Streit, Jocelyn Szejk, Despoina Varela, Jordan Whistler, Ryan Wolf and Patrick Younes.

12th grade, Second Honors

Mckenzie Adams, Brian Almond, Taylor Aves, Don Bair, Emma Bankert, Joseph Becker, Colin Best, Lydia Bland, Megan Blessing, Colton Bowen, Bryce Bowerman, James Brill, Evan Brock, Hannah Brown, Swahneek Brown, Zachary Brunner, Piper Burke, Mark Butts, Cheyenne Camp, Selina Campbell, Jared Caton, Rayza Cepero-Texidor, Rachael Clouser, Emily Cody, Jordan Cox, Nicholas DeFalcis, Taylor DeGroft, Eugenio Demarin, Man Doan, James Domen, Jordan DuBois, Benjamin Dubas, Joshua Eaton, Hamdi Farah, Adam Fennell, Ryan Giles, Brielle Glumac, Krista Graham, Leah Gross, Brandon Gutshall, Anita Hardiman, Eric Hart, McKensey Hartsock, Shelby Henry, Kendra Highlands, Camdin Hill, Charles Hill, Joseph Hobbs, Austin Hoch, Brianna Hoke, Katelynn Hope, Nicole Huffer, Stephanie Huth, Salman Jadeed, Awan Johnson, Kevin Juliana, Brian Kessler, Nicolas Lebo, Sean Manning, Sanjana Marikunte, Patricia Marinas, Jillian Marinelli, Samuel Marsicano , Edward Martin, Micaela McMullan, Taylor Merritts, Tyler Middlekauff, Amanda Mills, Farhan Mohamed, Ian Murtha, Natalia Navarro, Sarah Neville, An Nguyen, Jacquelyn Novosel, Amanda O’Donnell, Nicole Parry, Jacob Patterson, Kyle Peel, Jimmy Permenter, Matthew Philp, Aakif Qureshi, Justyna Rayson, Jared Rebman, Natasha Rohrbaugh, Elena Rossetto, Kaitlin Rupp, Sara Saona, Makwan Sayed, Drew Schankweiler, Kaci Shay, Mohammad Shbeilat, Sydney Shy, Bryan Smith, Hailey Smith, Hannah Smith, Madeleine Smith, Hope Spangler, Christopher Spicer, Carter Stowman, Aakash Sudhakar, Kaily Sweer, Alexa Tamosaitis, Aaron VanHemert, Cole VanNostrand, Morgan Vasiliu and Erin Waltz.

• The following students from Carlisle High School achieved honor roll status during the first marking period.

Ninth grade, Distinguished Honor Roll

Scott Bowser, Violet Burbank, Jessica Burley, Annibale DeLorenzo, Olivia Di Ruzza, Katherine Erfle, Kara Fetter, Thomas Hallman, Samuel Haseman, Stephen Hume, Braden Kronheim, Sophie Lane, Kristen Lauritzen, Julia Ledgett, Nicholas Martin, Samantha Parrish, Alexandra Pinnell, Sarah Raphael, Abigail Robinson, Megan Unrath, Mayce Van and Trevor Weis.

Ninth grade, Regular Honors

Abigail Adkins, Hunter Adkins, Laurel Bailey, Kaleigh Balcavage, Sawyer Barrick, Noah Beck, Ethan Blum, Samuel Blumenthal, Brian Bowser, Connor Braid, Noelle Burley, Cole Cantor, Rebecca Carroll, Adrian Castro, Andrea Celis, Jake Chronister, Lauren Clay, Kristian Cooper, Bernard Cornali, George Cornwall, Duncan Crim, Mason Darr, Kaylie Dawson, Joshua Denlinger, Ellen Diehl, Bryce Doane, Sarah Ebert, Grace Echevarria, Hannah Erskine, Cara Eschenmann, Alexis Etter, Max Fiorentino, Katlyn Flyte, Adam Francis, Audrey Fryman, Gabrielle Gervais, Ryan Godfrey, Jamie Godusky, Morgan Hall, Tyler Hallman, Joanna Hardy, Eric Harris, Alex Henry, Tanna Henry, Emily Herring, Jennifer Hervey, Anna Hetherington, Caroline Hoffman, Simon Hoke, Cassidy Hoover, Christina Hoss, Julianna Hughes, Mackenzie Jameson, Elijah Jones, Samantha Jumper, Abigail Lambert, Emma Lane, Adam MacMillen, Herman Makosky, Hannah Mayberry, Ava McGougan, Aaron Mendelson, Hope Miller, Kyra Miller, Jadelyn Morningstar, Jenny Morris, Gretchen Murphy-Zug, Morgan Myers, Elizabeth Neumann, An Nguyen, Brooklyn Norrell, Cailin Peters, Mary Peters, Jesus Pinto Lesmus, Lejla Podzic, Abigail Poirier, Erik Praestgaard, Bjorn Prandtner, Michaela Price, Kaitlin Pritt, Derek Ray, Hayden Rowe, Reghan Ruf, Dakota Sheaffer, Charles Shultes, Andrew Slear, Emily Smeltz, Katherine Stockton-Juarez, Daniel Stone, Jenna Suskie, Eleanor Tate, Sarah Thompson, Madeline Tomich, Bridget Trenchard, Madeline Wargins, Mackenzie Weary, Josephine Williford, Bartholomew Winn, Grace Winton, Rowan Young and Justin Yuen.

10th grade, Distinguished Honor Roll

Johanna Bear, Anna Biddle, Madeline Carson, Leah Colestock, Lydia Estes, Megan Godfrey, Caitlin Hertzendorf, Elizabeth Hetherington, Tara Hetherington, Josiah Keller, Caitlyn Padgett, Rylie Patterson, Jonathan Robinson, Benjamin Ulrich and Matthew Wisner.

10th grade, Regular Honors

Jose Aguilar, Amina Alagic, Kaitlin Albright, Mohammad Alzubi, Katherine Anderson, Michael Anderson, EmmaRose Atwood, Sehad Avdic, Ada Bailor, Emma Bateman, Lenisa Berrios, Rachel Bierce, Katherine Borcherding, Zachary Boresow, Sarah Bourdon, Margaret Brehm, Hannah Brenizer, Zoey Brough, Darius Brown, Maryanne Cantwell, Michael Chaney, Andrew Chapin, Samiha Chowdhury, Sofia Clash, Samuel Clemmons, Madison Clepper, Louis Colangelo, Derrick Coleman, Evan Collins, Shane Cruce, Caleb Curry, Lynn Darby, Colton Denlinger, Tyler Douglas, Chaza Fares, Adam Farrell, Benjamin Farrell, Nathen Feldgus, Kaelan Felknor-Edwards, Nina Fugett, Nicole Fuller, Owen Gould, Stephen Guarino, Taylor Hacker, Natalie Halstead, Connor Hamilton, Madison Heebner, Samantha Hernando, Jackson Hoch, Curtis Ivanoff, McKayla Jumper, Anton Jurinovic, Sandi Kadric, Erin Keating, Sarah Keller, Dylan Kelley, Parker Kendall, Spencer Kendall, Kylie Kiehl, Hannah Krouse, Nova Kuhn, Taylor Lebo, Alexandra Leidigh, Elizabeth Leonard, Victoria Liebetrau, Madison Light, Anna Lippert, Nathaniel Loos, Ethan Loscher, Brooke Loudon, Trevor Lupp, McKenzie Mangan, Tatum Mann, Allison Matter, Brendan McCoy, Kathleen McGovern, Trevor McMaster, Merilee Miller, Oveanah Mills, Zachary Minnich, Justin Mitchiner, Justin Moore, Kolton Myers, Kristen Myers, Elizabeth Neslund, Maeve Ostrowski, Barbara Oyeson, Sarah Pavlovich, Brandon Peck, Michael Pettit, Vanessa Porcopio, John Poznick, Pamella Price, Mallory Ranck, Marcus Reese, Alicia Richards, Athalia Richards, Hannah Richards, Dakota Rupp, Alexis Sayles, Jasmine Sheaffer, Alexis Shughart, Taylor Shughart, Cierra Smetana, Caitlyn Smith, Mary Smith, Armin Spahic, MacKenzie Stine, Martin Thompson Riggins, Evan Tollett, Kaycee Tongor, Ryan Torbert, Seth Turnage, Elizabeth Van Bebber, William Vohs, Anna Walters, Nicholas Weitoish, Hannah Westbrook, Shawna Winkleman and Mohamed Zeine.

11th grade, Distinguished Honor Roll

BrieAnn Arnsberger, Isabel Blumenthal, Zachary Brehm, Neha Cariappa, Breanne Clippinger, Sean Dailey, Lillian DiPaola, Kaitlyn Dworak, David Erfle, Hafiza Ferhatovic, Samuel Hinthorn, Kristen John, Erik Kaufman, Gillian Morton, Binh Nguyen, Sofie Praestgaard, Maddison Reapsome, Sheridan Ruf, Alexandria Shope, Marissa Steck, Jolyne Stoup, Matthew Stum, Madeline Winn and Kyle Wise.

11th grade, Regular Honors

Alexandra Adams, Kaitlyn Adams, Bryana Al-Ololla, Drew Amsley, Mercedes Anchondo-Corral, David Anderson, Wyatt Baker, Brianna Bauman, Ali Bayat, Haley Baymiller Jumper, Avery Bechtel, Abdel Begic, Alyssa Bourne, Joshua Bowers, Conor Bremer, Tashawnna Brown, Ashley Brownawell, Shania Brownawell, Jessica Brumbach, Jack Burbank, William Burger, Samuel Chambers, Jacob Cheeseborough, Noah Chirico, Kija Chronister, Karina Ciocca, Lea Cobaugh, Madison Corl, Virginus Cummings, Jack Davenport, Madison Davis, Rachel Day, Hunter DeAngelo, David Delp, Wesleigh Dichter, Francesca DiPaola, Ryan Doody, Justine Douglas, Allison Duffy, Denita Durakovic, Brandin Dyche, Kayla Edmondson, Forest Edwards, Madison Emlet, Isaac Ewideh, Laura Ferriman, Courtney Fink, Paige Finkenbinder, Danyon Fischbach, Sarah French, Jamie Frohm, Matthew Fuller, Devin Garwood, Sarah Gerard, Hannah Getz, Jasmine Giampietro, George Gilbert, Sierra Goshea, Anne Griggs, Jeremy Hafner, Casandra Hageman, Kayla Hallman, Tyler Helvin, Tressa Henry, Elizabeth Herman, Benjamin Hietsch, Claire Hillison, Mackenzie Istook, Sarah Jensen, Madison Jumper, Sydney Keller, Colleen Kelley, Julia Kephart, Alexus Kerr, Taylor Killinger, Matthew Kinslow, Sarah Lewis, Cameron Loose, Leanza Lopez, Caroline Mallard, Timothy Mayberry, Danielle McGowan, Megan McMurdy, Lauren Metcalf, Anna Michnowicz, Jacob Milligan, Roy Mohr, Mackenzie Moran, Jourdain Mountz, Promyse Mountz, Erin Newcomer, Kimberly Nickle, Mikaela O’Barr, Andee Orsini, Dru Orth, Regina Oyeson, Isa Paschall, Wyatt Peiper, Quinn Poirier, Logan Redcay, Morgan Reich, Morgan Reifsteck, Jenea’ Rentze, Salvaila Richardson, Deseray Riggleman, Brianna Robison, Dannah Rolar, Autumn Rowe, Kylie Rush, Bryan Scholly, James Schwartz, Adam Sheets, Taylor Shenk, David Sheperd, Christina Sherer, Chenta Shirley, Madeline Shultes, Selma Siekert, Amanda Silva, Alexis Smith, Maura Smith, Tiffany Smith, Sierra Smitley, Kirstyn Sokolsky, Madelynne Staley, Nicholas Turner, Mariah Varner, Vincent Verderame, Olivia Walters, Carol Weibley, Kaylee Weigle, Eli White, Kara Whitmyer, Joshua Winton, Derek Wise, Michael Wolfert, Michael Wuestner, Yujin Yang, Trah’Naye Young and Bryanna Youtzy.

12th grade, Distinguished Honor Roll

Allison Aguilar, Bedrudin Becirovic, Turner Blashford, Sarah Burkholder, Mary Burroughs, Miranda Clash, Sean Collins, Michaela Coplen, Samuel DeAngelo, Jane Haseman, Miles Hazan, Patrick Myers, Audrey Nickle, Matthew Oplinger, Jennifer Schaeffer, Hailey Shughart, Megan Smith, Douglas Spivak, Amelia Winn, Krystal Wolfe and Ali Wood.

12th grade, Regular Honors

Rachel Adams, Van Adkins, Garrett Albert, Adolfo Alvarez, Keara Ashworth, Rodele Assad, Bamasa Bailor, Lucas Bateman, Abby Baughman, Megan Bisker, Caroline Bixby, Kyle Bjorkman, Catherine Bloom, Colton Brehm, David Breschi, Kaitlin Brown, Erica Buckley, Amber Bybee, Jasmyn Campbell, Samuel Carroll, Jarrett Cavanagh, Mallory Chaney, Adam Charlton, Nicole Chesney, Jameson Christopher, Nathan Coutts, Bryanna Curtis, Cody Darr, Brooke Delano, Michael Dennison, Sonja DeSario, Alexander Di Ruzza, Brianne Doane, Caroline Dougherty, Courtney Doupe, Rhonda Dundorf, Samantha Eckrich, Carroll Ewell, Lindsay Failor, Ella Farmer, Teagan Felknor-Edwards, Patrick Fluss, Teodora Frenckell, Matthew Funk, Vivarapoo Getsri, Keeley Golden, Amra Hajdarevic, Charlotte Hammer, Selma Hamzabegovic, Demma Harper-McCombs, John Heffernan, Briana Hendriksen, Simon Hershey, John Hessbruegge, Emelia Hetherington, Rebekah Hetherington, Emma Hotra-Schubert, Micala Hotra-Schubert, Peter Hoy, Alexis Jefferson, Ellis Johnson, Julien Kabagema, Emily Keating, Alex Kiehl, Zebadiah Kiner, Amber Krause, Dylan Kuhn, Rachel Landis, Makenzie Langer, Kari Laughman, Daniel Lauritzen, Eleanor Leary, Andrew Lechner, Logan Leer, Thabata Leon, Nicholas Loos, Nicole Lopez, Abraham Loscher, Zachary Loudon, Kaylee Lyons, John Mangan IV, Ilijana Marcic, Ayrton Marriott, Cortney Melzer, McKenzie Miller, Gabrielle Miskovsky, Kelley Mitchell, Zachary Mitchiner, William Morris, John Morton, Sarah Mosinski, Octavia Mowatt, Lydia Mueller, Daniel Munck, David Nguyen, Geena Osborn, Joseph Pavlovich, Spencer Pechart, Maximillian Philbin, Alexander Pope, Andrea Readshaw, Rachel Rexroth, Paige Robinson, Alison Rumberger, Shayne Sackman, Daniel Sapio, Hunter Scott, Ian Shannon, Kylar Showers, Emily Skovira, Jessica Smith, Breana Sneed, Adriana Somma, Catherine Steffy, Maxwell Stephens, Logan Sweeder, Erin Ulrich, Quyt Van, Andrea Villacres Jimenez, Paige Voegele, Catlin Walton, Alexander Weltmer, Drew West, Rebecca Whalen, Nicole White, Sarah White, William Whitlock, Amira Williams, Sukjin Yang, Emily Zander and Christopher Zinn.

• The following students from Northern Middle School achieved honor roll status during the first marking period.

Sixth grade, Distinguished honors

Aaron Argot, Kali Aughenbaugh, Katherine Ayers, Margaret Ayers, Donovan Bair, Benjamin Barton, Jaidyn Bowen, Zachary Brnich, Nina Burns, Evan Chapman, Nathan Cherok, Matthew Crager, Katelyn Derr, Dante Dodds, Meredith Engle, Megan Etter, Jordan Fletcher, Rachel Ford, Allison French, Valerie Furlow, Kateri Grice, Sydney Grimm, Connor Hennessy, Taylor Hoffman, Jaiten Holford, Sierra Holubowicz, Dakota Johnson, John Kauffman, Grace Kennedy, Michael Kurten, Morgan McCarty, Alexandra McCurdy, Emily McKenzie, Caroline Middendorf, Gabrielle Morris, Ian Pitts, Annika Pomeroy, Sara Reday, Allison Reyner, Jonna Rinehart, Shanon Sarley, Jackson Siegel, Anita Smith, Noah Spencer, Logan Staub, Kelsey Strayer, Allexis Taylor, Brooklyn Taylor, Gregory Valdez, Camille Waits, Elise Walker, Viola Wardrope, Kevin Wells and Tyler Yohn.

Sixth grade, honors

Bryce Andrews, Morgan Barnhart, Landon Bender, Nathan Bishop, Bradley Bowen, Steven Bream, Patience Brooks, Colleen Brubaker, Aaron Burkholder, Allan Burns, Jenna Bushey, Shawn Cutright,Makenzie Danz, Allison Devlin, Elizabeth Dunlap, Payton Ebersole, Pierce Feite, Maxwell Foster, Delaney Fulfer, Timothy Geiser, Wesley Gessaman, Sachet Ghimire, Alanna Gillis, Christopher Goss, Kaitlyn Goss, Trenton Grace, Ava Gricks, Bryon Grim, Madelynn Gruber, Josephina Hanzel, Wade Hawley, Monica Hepner, Dylan Hodge, Blake Hoffler, Luke Horvath, Maggie Horvath, Emma Jacobs, Jaron Jordan, Matthew Keefer, Wade Kreider, Sarah Kreiger, James Lefchak, James MacGregor, Blake Markwood, Karly McGlynn, Kayla Michaels, Mia Miller, Logan Muller, Gavin Murphy, Jack Murray, Katherine Murtoff, Skyler Nehrt, Mya Oxford, Caleb Palmer, Luke Parker, Shea Paxton, Carissa Pierce, Isabella Price, Ty Regan, Isabela Rotolo, Aidan Sanders, Mitchell Sanders, Zachary Shanahan, Alyssa Shindel, Kylee Sierer, Garrett Silfee, Taylor Smith, Hannah-Marie Starner, Jacob Sterling, Ashlyn Stevens, Liam Strouse, Mason Sullivan, Kyle Swartz, Linda Tekeste, Benjamin Teletnick, Rebert Thompson, Dylan Toner, Zachary Urich, Kelsey Van Horn, Anthony Vasco, Tamara Waddington, Samuel Wareham, Magdalyn Weber, Emma Weller, Aidan Wenger, Josiah Wenrich, Zachary Whitcomb, John White, Chani Wolfe, Nicholas Yinger, Dahna Yoon and Zachary Ziegler.

Seventh grade, Distinguished honors

Lexi Augustine, Katelyn Boyce, Benjamin Brandt, Parker Chance, Molly Chapman, Madyson Clark, Abigail Clendaniel, Sean Colgan, Katy Cummings, John Daggs, Gillian Davis, Olivia Falck, Jenna Ferguson, Amber Fogelsanger, Elizabeth Friends, Katelyn Goodling, Brianna Guarnieri, Laila Hosni, Marc Hudson, Charles Humpert, Bailey Latzer, William Lindoerfer, Taylor Long, Katherine Luft, Anthony McArdle, Ryan McGill, Emily McLean, Andrew Meckley, Courtney Middaugh, Sarah Nye, Olivia Shaffer, Olivia Shea, Jordan Sipe, William Siverling, Gracen Smacher, Isaac Staats, Natalie Stine, Amber Swaisgood, Kayla Swope, Audra White, Tyler Whitesel, Aidan Young and Bennett Young.

Seventh grade, honors

Mackenzie Albert, Sawyer Alves, Elsie Anderson, Nicole Andrews, Christopher Barrett, Jacqueline Bell, Garrett Benson, Dylan Bible, Gabrielle Biggi, Jayden Bingaman, Brynlee Brenneman, Spencer Breski, Cora Bubb, Ian Budzinski, Taylor Carlson-Kunkle, James Coble, Devan Copenhaver, Megan Cromer, Daniel Cummings, Daniel Curry, Micailyn Derr, Zachary Dunlap, Lauren Eby, Hayley Fennimore, Matthew Freyermuth, Michael Ginder, Cole Goretski, Eden Gross, Mackenzie Hammel, Taylor Heckman, Kari Henry, Brianna Hertz, Taylor Hoverter, Remington Ice, Marcus Jacobs, Kimberly Johnson, Cameron Kearns, Matthew Kennedy, Jeremiah Knight, Nikolas Kozain, Dylan Kraus, Morgan Landis, Jaden Laurie, Emma Lazar, Lydia Leftwich, Daniel Leitholf, Dustin Lerew, Tanner Martin, Taylor Mattias, Connor McCombs, Jessica McKay, Breanna Miller, Parker Miller, Georgianna Mladenoff, Kristian Morris, Kentucky Nelson, Seth Ondrejicka, Gregory Patti, Kirk Patti, John Potteiger, Jessica Rahn, Gillian Renninger, Joseph Richwine, Tyler Rodgers, Chase Rondon, Aunna Rubacha, Joseph Samsel, Rachel Scheib, Zachary Schmick, Leah Schreffler, Angelica Sharp, James Shortridge, Emma Simpson, Robert Skinnell, Dylan Smith, Mackenzie Smith, Wesley Speck, Jackalyn Speicher, Brandon Stauffer, Skyler Stauffer, Ethan Still, Wyatt Stonesifer, Cheyenne Storm, Samantha Taylor, Bella Vidic, Tyler Yeagy, Bilal Zia and Lexi Zullinger.

Eighth grade, Distinguished honors

Margaret Anderson, Mitchell Andrews, Kathryn Armstrong, S. Michele Arnold, Samuel Brandt, Allison Brosius, Jared Brown, Ryann Burd, Hannah Cornett, Clare Daggs, Grant Franko, Devin Freed, Kyra Gerber, Jewel Gilbert, Hanna Gricks, Boies Hall, Aliana Hondorf, Sydney Horvath, Alyson Huth, Hannah Jackson, Timothy Jakubiec, Arianna Johnson, Olivia Keyser, Kamie Landolfi, Kathleen McCracken, Owen McKeever, Alisea Munshower, Abigail Reeder, Brooke Regan, Lauryn Rementer, Lyndsey Reyes, Acacia Sachs, Morgan Shanahan, Caitlin Tern, Dylan VanKirk, Stephanie Violette and Madeline Wareham.

Eighth grade, honors

Alison Abrashoff, Madison Adams, Jacob Anderson, Ashlyn Aumiller, Kennedy Barber, Elayna Barton, Rachel Beam, Jenna Bittinger, Autumn Bowen, Jacob Coover, Abigail Dietsche, Kendall Grace Dowling, Taylor Ebersole, Alexandra Fishel, Sarah Fleming, Jessica Gilbert, Jaidyn Gillespie, Kaelyn Goulet, Catalina Gowdy, Kristyn Gwozdecki, Bethany Hack, Sarah Haley, Brady Hentz, Megan Hubbard, Dustin Hyde, Maxwell Keller, Kyle Kerstetter, Brittany King, Jacob Koser, Jason Langland, Colin Laughlin, Alex Lilja, Veronica Lockard, Antonio Lodovici, Rachel Loyer, Dylan Markel, Joshua Micsky, Bret Miller, Kayla Miller, KateLynn Mose, Gage Mummert, Nicholas Nase, Jill Naylor, Jedaiah Palmer, Jessica Paulus, Jenna Plotica, Kyle Poe, Levi Pomeroy, Kaitlyn Portko, Logan Racer, Anthony Reale, Lauren Redcay, Jeremy Sampson, Kolby Saurs, Austin Schreffler, Elizabeth Seifert, Grace-Anne Sider, Hannah Slothower, Marley Stonesifer, Melissa Stough, Joseph Walker, Marshall Wardrope, Emily Weaver, Sara Williams, Jonathan Wirth, and Mackenzie Wynn.

Copyright 2015 The Sentinel. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick