Class 6A

(Top 3 advance)

First round: Tuesday, May 22

No. 9 Hempfield (12-8) at No. 8 Waynesboro (13-5), 4:30

No. 10 Cumberland Valley (9-8) at No. 7 Chambersburg (13-7), 4:30

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 24

Waynesboro/Hempfield winner at No. 1 Central York (19-0), 4:30

No. 5 Dallastown (13-5) at No. 4 Warwick (14-4), 7

Chambersburg/Cumberland Valley winner at No. 2 Penn Manor (15-2), 4:30

No. 6 Central Dauphin (13-5) at No. 3 Exeter Twp. (16-3), 4:30

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 29

TBD

Finals: Thursday, May 31

TBD

Third-place: Thursday, May 31

TBD

---

Class 5A

(Top 5 advance)

First round: Tuesday, May 22

No. 16 Northern (14-6) at No. 1 Solanco (17-1), 4:30

No. 9 Garden Spot (13-6) at No. 8 Lower Dauphin (14-5), 4:30

No. 13 Cedar Cliff (10-8) at No. 4 Twin Valley (15-3), 7

No. 12 Manheim Central (14-6) at No. 5 Shippensburg (15-3), 4:30

No. 15 Northeastern (13-7) at No. 2 Daniel Boone (15-3), 4:30

No. 10 Elizabethtown (12-7) at No. 7 Spring Grove (13-6), 4:30

No. 14 New Oxford (12-8) at No. 3 Donegal (18-2), 4:30

No. 11 Mechanicsburg (14-6) at No. 6 Lampeter-Strasburg (15-3), 4:30

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 24

TBD

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 29

TBD

Consolation semifinals: Tuesday, May 29

TBD

Final: Thursday, May 31

TBD

Third-place: Thursday, May 31

TBD

Fifth-place: Thursday, May 31

TBD

---

Class 4A

(Top 3 advance)

First round: Tuesday, May 22

No. 9 West York (10-10) at No. 8 Hamburg (11-9), 4:30

No. 10 Fleetwood (9-8) at No. 7 Eastern York (12-5), 4:30

Quarterfinals: Thursday, May 24

Hamburg/West York winner at No. 1 East Pennsboro (18-0), 4:30

No. 5 James Buchanan (13-5) at No. 4 Bishop McDevitt (17-3), 2

Eastern York/Fleetwood winner at No. 2 Kennard-Dale (15-0), 4:30

No. 6 Northern Lebanon (14-6) at No. 3 West Perry (17-3), 4:30

Semifinals: Tuesday, May 29

TBD

Final: Thursday, May 31

TBD

Third-place: Thursday, May 31

TBD

---

Class 3A

(Top 2 advance)

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, May 22

No. 5 Annville-Cleona (12-7) at No. 4 Pequea Valley (13-7), 4:30

No. 6 Oley Valley (9-9) at No. 3 Delone Catholic (12-5), 5:30

Semifinals: Thursday, May 24

Pequea Valley/Annville-Cleona winner at No. 1 Brandywine Heights (16-3), 7

Delone Catholic/Oley Valley winner at No. 2 Kutztown (16-4), 5

Final: Tuesday, May 31

TBD

---

Class 2A

(Winner advances)

Semifinals: Thursday, May 24

No. 4 Camp Hill (7-12) at No. 1 Fairfield (12-5), 4:30

No. 3 York Catholic (9-9) at No. 2 Upper Dauphin (11-8), 2

Finals: Tuesday, May 29

TBD

---

Class 1A

(Winner advances)

Final: Tuesday, May 29

No. 1 Greenwood (15-3) vs. No. 2 Halifax (11-7), TBA

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments